TV

Ben Masselink


Mostly Credited As: Ben Masselink
Birth Name: Benjamin Masselink
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1919 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI
Date Of Death: January 12, 2000
Cause Of Death: Prostate Cancer





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Code Red (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Little Girl Who Cried Fire 01x05 Nov/22/1981 As: Writer
The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
No Escape 02x19 Mar/30/1979 As: Writer
Starsky & Hutch (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Little Girl Lost 02x13 Dec/25/1976 As: Writer
Gillian 02x05 Oct/16/1976 As: Writer
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Vulture of the Andes 04x09 Nov/21/1976 As: Writer
S.W.A.T. (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Deadly Tide (2) 02x02 Sep/13/1975 As: Writer
Barnaby Jones (1973) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder in the Doll's House 01x07 Mar/25/1973 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The F.B.I. (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Franklin Papers 08x04 Oct/08/1972 As: Writer
The Deadly Gift 07x04 Oct/03/1971 As: Writer
The Immortal (1970) (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Paradise Bay 01x11 Dec/10/1970 As: Writer, Story
Matt Lincoln (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lori 01x07 Nov/05/1970 As: Story
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sea of Security 01x23 Mar/10/1970 As: Writer
Then Came Bronson (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Teleplay
Dr. Kildare (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tyger Tyger (1) 03x16 Jan/16/1964 As: Writer
Adventures in Paradise (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Open for Diving 02x01 Oct/03/1960 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Masselink Quotes

No quotes added for this person