Login or register
TV

Lu Parker

Lu Parker Mostly Credited As: Lu Parker
Sometimes Credited As: Frances Louise "Lu" Parker

Birth Name: Frances Louise Parker
Date Of Birth: 1972
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Anderson, South Carolina




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Miss USA (1965)As: Herself (Miss USA 1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11714 47x04: (Nov/11/2011) Voiced  Reporter 
  Ep. #11713 47x03: (Nov/10/2011) Voiced  Reporter 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  The Whole Truth 02x13: (Jun/21/2010) As Reporter 

Bones (2005) 
  The Salt in the Wounds 04x17: (Mar/19/2009) As News Reporter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Shark (2006) 
  In the Grasp 01x05: (Oct/19/2006) As Reporter #3 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Garbage Strike 05x02: (Jul/14/2006) As TV Reporter 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  The Price You Pay 01x14: (Apr/20/2006) As Stand-Up Reporter #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lu Parker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

‘Salem’ EXCLUSIVE: Shane West, Janet Montgomery Chat Playing Love Interests, Heroes & Villains

    All week I’ve presented insight into the life of WGN America’s..

'Orange Is the New Black' Gets Sentenced a Season 2 Trailer

    Easter may still be a few days away, but the TV gods (aka the great..

Primetime Ratings, Tuesday, 4/15/14

    NBC and CBS once again split the Tuesday victory. 'The Voice'..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor