Login or register  
TV

Sean Astin

Mostly Credited As: Sean Astin
Birth Name: Sean Patrick Duke
Date Of Birth: February 25, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Sean Astin



Sean Astin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Strain (2014)As: Jim Kent
The Surgeon General (2013)As: Alan Fischer
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012) (2012)As: Raphael/Raph -- [Voice]
Special Agent Oso (2009)As: Special Agent Oso -- [Voice]
The Colour of Magic (2008)As: Twoflower
American Men (2007)As: unknown
Meerkat Manor (2005)As: Himself (Narrator - U.S. season 1 - 3) -- [Voice]
Into the West (2005)As: Martin Jarrett
The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003)As: Mayor Wayne
Episode Cast Credits 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Exclusive with “Mom’s Night Out” Cast 02x155: (May/09/2014) As Himself 

Alphas (2011) 
  Need to Know 02x12: (Oct/15/2012) As Mitchell Morgan, [Special Guest Stars]
  If Memory Serves 02x11: (Oct/08/2012) As Mitchell Morgan, [Special Guest Stars]

Face Off (2011) 
  A Force To Be Reckoned With 03x01: (Aug/21/2012) As Himself 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Viper 02x02: (Jun/12/2012) As Raven Viper / Steven Piper 

NCIS (2003) 
  The Tell 09x18: (Mar/20/2012) As Tyler Elliott 

Masters of Science Fiction (2007) 
  Watchbird 01x06: (Feb/12/2012) As Charlie Kramer 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Malcolm X: Fully Loaded 05x05: (Feb/06/2011) Voiced  Various Characters 

The View (1997) 
  Mary Tyler Moore, Sean Astin, Craig Shoemaker 12x149: (Apr/02/2009) As Himself 
  Sean Astin 09x16: (Jan/23/2006) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 146 08x146: (Apr/04/2005) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 34 08x34: (Oct/14/2004) As Himself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Angelgrove 18x13: (Mar/19/2008) As Pastor Hensley 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Get a Real Job 02x22: (May/03/2007) As Rick, [Special Guest Stars]

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk is at Your Service 05x12: (Jan/26/2007) As Paul Buchanan 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jodie Foster, Sean Astin, Herb Alpert with Ozomatli 14x118: (Mar/16/2006) As Himself 
  Sandra Bullock, Sean Astin, Brian Setzer Orchestra 11x123: (Dec/19/2002) As Himself 

24 (2001) 
  Day 5: 7:00 P.M.-8:00 P.M. 05x13: (Mar/13/2006) As Lynn McGill 
  Day 5: 6:00 P.M.-7:00 P.M. 05x12: (Mar/06/2006) As Lynn McGill 
  Day 5: 5:00 P.M.-6:00 P.M. 05x11: (Mar/06/2006) As Lynn McGill 
  Day 5: 4:00 P.M.-5:00 P.M. 05x10: (Feb/27/2006) As Lynn McGill 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Sean Astin, Catherine Hicks, The Ten Tenors 02x91: (Jan/30/2006) As Himself 
  Stacy Rotner, Sean Astin, Jami Gertz, Sal Scognamillo 01x30: (Oct/22/2004) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Sean Astin, Garcelle Beauvais-Nilon, & Frankie J 03x45: (Apr/12/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Sean Astin, Kathryn Morris, Madeleine Peyroux 01x34: (Feb/18/2005) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Noah Wylie/Sean Astin 02x109: (Feb/17/2005) As Himself 
  Sean Astin/Breckin Meyer 01x84: (Jan/19/2004) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Team America, Bill O'Reilly and more 02x05: (Oct/15/2004) As Himself 
  Best of Best Week Ever: Bennifer, William Hung and more 01x12: (Apr/06/2004) As Himself 
  The Apprentice, Iowa Caucus and more 01x01: (Jan/23/2004) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 2 Game 4 02x04: (Jun/17/2004) As Himself 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  You Can't Take It with You 01x17: (Mar/01/2004) As Lloyd Campbell 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Harry Connick Jr., Sean Astin 11x84: (Feb/03/2004) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Aug/08/2003) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Nathan Lane, Sean Astin 10x57: (Jan/03/2003) As Himself 
  Tom Skerritt, Sean Astin, Sean Donohue, Tag Team 01x30: (Oct/22/1993) As Himself 

Perversions of Science (1997) 
  Snap Ending 01x08: (Jul/09/1997) As Taylor 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Please Don't Hit Me, Mom 11x04: (Jan/19/1983) As Brian Reynolds, [Starring Roles]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Angel (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Soulless 04x11 Feb/05/2003 As: Director
Perversions of Science (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Snap Ending 01x08 Jul/09/1997 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sean Astin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..