Login or register  
TV

Sidney Hickox

Mostly Credited As: Sidney Hickox
Sometimes Credited As: Sid Hickox

Birth Name: Sidney Barnett Hickox
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1895 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 16, 1982
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Foster Lady 06x27: (Mar/21/1966) As Sid, the Cameraman 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


December Bride (1954)• Director of Photography
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958)• Director of Photography
I Love Lucy (1951)• Director of Photography (1956-1957)
I Spy (US) (1965)• Director of Photography
Mayberry R.F.D. (1968)• Director of Photography
The Andy Griffith Show (1960)• Director of Photography
The Jack Benny Program (1950)• Director of Photography (1959-1962)
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955)• Director of Photography
The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957)• Director of Photography

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sidney Hickox Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..