Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Fred Roos


Mostly Credited As: Fred Roos
Birth Name: Frederich Roos
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1934 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 47th Annual Academy Awards 23x01: (Apr/08/1975) As Winner: Best Picture (for 'The Godfather Part II') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


My World and Welcome to It (1969)• Casting
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964)• Casting
I Spy (US) (1965)• Casting (1966-1967)
Mayberry R.F.D. (1968)• Casting (1968-1970)
That Girl (1966)• Casting
The Andy Griffith Show (1960)• Casting (1966-1968)
The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967)• Casting
The Outsiders (US) (1990)• Executive Producer
Good Morning, World (1967)• Casting

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred Roos Quotes

No quotes added for this person