TV

Peter Renaday


Mostly Credited As: Peter Renaday
Sometimes Credited As: Pete Renoudet
Pete Renaday

Birth Name: Pierre L. Renoudet
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1935 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisiana

Peter Renaday




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987) (1988)As: Splinter, Vernon Fenwick -- [Voice]
Defenders of the Earth (1986)As: Mandrake the Magician -- [Voice]
Transformers (1984)As: Grapple -- [Voice]
Kidd Video (1984)As: Master Blaster -- [Voice]
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: John Jacks (1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010) 
  The Ultimate Enemy (2) 02x32: (Mar/31/2012) Voiced  Sir George, [Uncredited]
  The Ultimate Enemy (2) 02x32: (Mar/31/2012) Voiced  Sir George, [Uncredited]
  The Beginning of the End 02x30: (Mar/17/2012) Voiced  Sir George / Additional Voices, [Featuring]
  Solitary Alignment 02x23: (Dec/09/2011) Voiced  Sir George, [Featuring]

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Mitefall! 03x15: (Nov/18/2011) Voiced  Abraham Lincoln 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Uncle Sam 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Uncle Sam 

The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (2001) 
  Ecto Cooler/Schlubs 05x13: (Oct/14/2005) Voiced  Abraham Lincoln/Atilla the Hun 
  Ecto Cooler/Schlubs 05x13: (Oct/14/2005) Voiced  Abraham Lincoln/Atilla the Hun 
  Runaway Pants/Scythe 2.0 05x06: (Jun/28/2005) Voiced  Abraham Lincoln 
  Runaway Pants/Scythe 2.0 05x06: (Jun/28/2005) Voiced  Abraham Lincoln 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Starcrossed (2) 02x25: (May/29/2004) Voiced  Councilor/Diplomat 
  Starcrossed (2) 02x25: (May/29/2004) Voiced  Councilor/Diplomat 
  In Blackest Night (2) 01x05: (Nov/26/2001) Voiced  Graz 
  In Blackest Night (2) 01x05: (Nov/26/2001) Voiced  Graz 

Angel (1999) 
  Orpheus 04x15: (Mar/19/2003) As Master's Voice 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Master's Voice 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Master's Voice 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  The Late Mr. Kent 02x22: (Nov/01/1997) Voiced  Clerk 
  The Late Mr. Kent 02x22: (Nov/01/1997) Voiced  Clerk 
  World's Finest (2) 02x17: (Oct/04/1997) Voiced  Captain 
  World's Finest (2) 02x17: (Oct/04/1997) Voiced  Captain 

The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996) 
  The Dark Mountain 02x05: (Dec/17/1996) Voiced  Kane, [Featuring]
  The Dark Mountain 02x05: (Dec/17/1996) Voiced  Kane, [Featuring]
  Expedition to Khumbu 01x22: (Sep/25/1996) Voiced  High Lama, [Featuring]
  Expedition to Khumbu 01x22: (Sep/25/1996) Voiced  High Lama, [Featuring]

Gargoyles (1994) 
  Awakening (5) 01x05: (Oct/28/1994) Voiced  Commander 
  Awakening (5) 01x05: (Oct/28/1994) Voiced  Commander 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Terror In The Sky 01x37: (Nov/12/1992) Voiced  2nd Longshoreman 

Darkwing Duck (1991) 
  In Like Blunt 01x50: (Nov/15/1991) Voiced  Derek Blunt 
  In Like Blunt 01x50: (Nov/15/1991) Voiced  Derek Blunt 

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987) (1988) 
  The Foot Soldiers are Revolting 04x34: (Dec/01/1990) Voiced  Alpha One 
  The Foot Soldiers are Revolting 04x34: (Dec/01/1990) Voiced  Alpha One 
  Raphael Knocks 'em Dead 04x15: (Sep/25/1990) Voiced  Pinky McFingers 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Big Louie 

Night Court (1984) 
  Harry and Leon 03x14: (Jan/23/1986) As Juvenile Services Worker 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Tree of Moray 03x26: (Mar/16/1965) As Louis 
  The Tree of Moray 03x26: (Mar/16/1965) As Louis 

The New Batman Adventures (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Auctioneer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Auctioneer 

The Real Ghostbusters (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Ebenezer Scrooge 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Ebenezer Scrooge 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Renaday Quotes

No quotes added for this person