Login or register  
TV

Victor Guarnier

Mostly Credited As: Victor Guarnier
Sometimes Credited As: Vic Guarnier

Birth Name: Victor Hugo Guarnier
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1920 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: April 14, 2003




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964)• Sound Editor (1967-1969)
Mayberry R.F.D. (1968)• Sound Editor
That Girl (1966)• Sound Editor
Accidental Family (1967)• Sound Editor
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952)• Sound Effects Editor
The Andy Griffith Show (1960)• Sound Editor (1966-1968)
The Mod Squad (1968)• Sound Editor
The Waltons (1972)• Sound Effects Editor
Make Room for Granddaddy (1970)• Sound Editor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Victor Guarnier Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..