Login or register  
TV

David Monahan


Mostly Credited As: David Monahan
Birth Name: David Harold Monahan
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: North Olmsted, Ohio
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

David Monahan




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Revenge (2011) 
  Duress 01x11: (Jan/04/2012) As Alexander Barrol 

Dexter (2006) 
  Smokey and the Bandit 06x03: (Oct/16/2011) As Nathan Roberts 
  Once Upon a Time... 06x02: (Oct/09/2011) As Nathan Roberts 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Living Proof 02x02: (Jul/18/2011) As Tom Payson 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11543 46x89: (Mar/11/2011) As Lab Tech #1 (as Dave Monahan) 
  Ep. #11542 46x88: (Mar/10/2011) As Lab Tech #1 (as Dave Monahan) 

NCIS (2003) 
  Defiance 08x15: (Feb/15/2011) As Regional Security Officer Randy Stimson 
  Sub Rosa 01x07: (Nov/18/2003) As PO Drew 

House (2004) 
  Baggage 06x20: (May/10/2010) As Jay 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Past Lives 01x12: (Jan/12/2010) As Jon Donnelly 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  A Price Above Rubies 02x09: (Dec/10/2009) As George Doverton 

Privileged (2008) 
  All About A Brand New You! 01x18: (Feb/24/2009) As Keith 
  All About What Lies Beneath 01x13: (Jan/06/2009) As Keith 

The Starter Wife (2007) 
  The Ex-Files 02x06: (Nov/07/2008) As Julian 

Swingtown (2008) 
  Take It To The Limit 01x13: (Sep/05/2008) As Henry, [Starring Roles]
  Surprise 01x12: (Aug/29/2008) As Henry, [Starring Roles]
  Get Down Tonight 01x11: (Aug/15/2008) As Henry 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  In Heat 03x17: (Apr/30/2008) As Cowboy Hat Guy 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Seven Feet Under 06x09: (Mar/21/2007) As Det. Matt Seely 
  The Elephant In The Room 05x11: (Jan/15/2006) As Det. Matt Seely 
  Loves Me Not 05x10: (Jan/08/2006) As Det. Matt Seely 
  Death Goes On 05x09: (Dec/11/2005) As Det. Matt Seely 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Houses of the Holy 02x13: (Feb/01/2007) As Father Thomas Gregory 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Ravaged 02x18: (Mar/27/2005) As Evan (05' 

Angel (1999) 
  Players 04x16: (Mar/26/2003) As Garrett 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Sabrina in Wonderland 07x13: (Jan/31/2003) As Aaron's Friend 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Use Your Disillusion 05x05: (Nov/07/2001) As Tobey, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Graduate 04x22: (May/16/2001) As Tobey, [Special Guest Stars]
  Promicide 04x20: (May/02/2001) As Tobey, [Special Guest Stars]
  Late 04x19: (Apr/25/2001) As Tobey, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Monahan Quotes

No quotes added for this person