Login or register  
TV

Shaun Duke

Mostly Credited As: Shaun Duke
Sometimes Credited As: Duke Moosekian
Duke Moosekan

Birth Name: Shaun Duke Moosekian
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Shaun Duke



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Secret's Safe With Me 05x03: (Oct/08/2012) As Felix Gozarian 

90210 (2008) 
  Should Old Acquaintance Be Forgot? 04x13: (Jan/17/2012) As Omar Shirazi 
  They're Playing Her Song 03x09: (Nov/15/2010) As Omar Shirazi 
  Mother Dearest 03x08: (Nov/08/2010) As Omar Shirazi 
  I See London, I See France... 03x07: (Nov/01/2010) As Omar Shirazi 

Prison Break (2005) 
  The Mother Lode 04x17: (Apr/17/2009) As Griffin Oren 
  The Price 04x08: (Oct/20/2008) As Oren 
  Safe and Sound 04x05: (Sep/22/2008) As Griffin Oren 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Do No Harm 01x06: (Mar/11/2009) As Mr. Grinwis, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Pandemonium, Part 2 03x02: (Oct/02/2007) As Agent Dan Vorhees 
  Pandemonium, Part 1 03x01: (Sep/25/2007) As Agent Dan Vorhees 
  Paradise Lost 02x23: (May/08/2007) As Agent Katz 
  200th Hour 01x03: (Mar/21/2006) As Dan Vorhees 

NCIS (2003) 
  Grace Period 04x19: (Apr/03/2007) As Azid Abu Selom 

What About Brian (2006) 
  What About Secret Lovers… 02x18: (Mar/19/2007) As Peter Green 
  What About All That Glitters... 02x17: (Mar/12/2007) As Peter Green 
  What About Strange Bedfellows... 02x16: (Mar/05/2007) As Peter Green 
  What About Temptations... 02x15: (Feb/19/2007) As Peter Green 

Alias (2001) 
  Reprisal 05x16: (May/22/2006) As First Man 
  No Hard Feelings 05x15: (May/17/2006) As First man 
  There's Only One Sydney Bristow 05x12: (Apr/26/2006) As First Man 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Dawn Patrol 03x21: (Apr/13/2006) As Henry Griffin 
  The Day After Tomorrow 03x20: (Apr/06/2006) As Henry Griffin 
  The Secrets and Lies 03x19: (Mar/30/2006) As Henry Griffin 
  The Undertow 03x18: (Mar/23/2006) As Henry Griffin 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  The Silver Slayer 01x01: (Feb/02/2003) As Victor Tenishuli 

The Shield (2002) 
  Carte Blanche 02x04: (Jan/28/2003) As Alex Schenenik 

24 (2001) 
  Day 2: 1:00 P.M.-2:00 P.M. 02x06: (Dec/03/2002) As Mr. Naiyeer 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Under Covers 08x19: (May/15/2001) As Ed Gerber 

ER (1994) 
  They Treat Horses, Don't They? 05x03: (Oct/08/1998) As (as Duke Moosekian) 
  Fire in the Belly 02x19: (Apr/25/1996) As Detective, [Uncredited]

The Burning Zone (1996) 
  The Last Endless Summer 01x14: (Feb/11/1997) As Medical Examiner 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Hard Stripe 02x15: (May/09/1989) As CID Lt. 
  Terms of Enlistment 02x09: (Mar/21/1989) As Lt. Duncan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shaun Duke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

tbs Celebrate Thanksgiving with Friends and Seinfeld Marathons

This Thanksgiving, tbs is celebrating the holiday feast with a 14-episode..

Gemma Collins quits I'm A Celebrity

Gemma Collins has quit I’m a Celebrity Get Me Out Of Here after..

TCM to Celebrate the Lifes Work of Mike Nichols, Dec 6th

TCM have announced that they will honor the memory, of filmmaker Mike..