Login or register  
TV

Dorsey Burnette

Mostly Credited As: Dorsey Burnette
Birth Name: Dorsey Burnett Jr.
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1932 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Date Of Death: August 19, 1979
Cause Of Death: Massive Coronary in Los Angeles, California

Dorsey Burnette



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Joey Bishop, Anne Murray, Al DeLory, Mel Tillis, Dorsey Burnette, Gordon Terry 03x26: (Apr/04/1971) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Classics IV / Dorsey Burnette 12x40: (May/31/1969) As Himself 
  Dorsey Burnette 12x20: (Jan/11/1969) As Himself 
  AB-818: Dorsey Burnette 04x13: (Sep/21/1960) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Jan and Dean / Dorsey Burnette / The Olympics / The Four Preps 03x42: (Jun/25/1960) As Himself 
  Dorsey Burnette / Bobby Darin / The Coasters / Freddy Cannon 03x28: (Mar/19/1960) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His last name was changed from Burnett to Burnette.

Dorsey Burnette Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..