TV

Sam Witwer


Mostly Credited As: Sam Witwer
Birth Name: Samuel Stewart Witwer
Date Of Birth: October 20, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glenview, Illinois
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Sam Witwer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Being Human (US) (2011)As: Aidan McCollin
Smallville (2001)As: Davis Bloome (S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  Only You 05x22: (May/15/2016) As The Warden 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As The Warden 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As The Warden 

Rosewood (2015) 
  Aortic Ateresia and Art Installations 01x10: (Dec/02/2015) As Heath Casablanca 
  Aortic Ateresia and Art Installations 01x10: (Dec/02/2015) As Heath Casablanca 

Grimm (2011) 
  The Show Must Go On 03x16: (Mar/21/2014) As Max Robbins 
  The Show Must Go On 03x16: (Mar/21/2014) As Max Robbins 

The Walking Dead (2010) 
  Guts 01x02: (Nov/07/2010) As Dead Soldier In Tank, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dead Soldier In Tank, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dead Soldier In Tank, [Uncredited]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Theory of Everything 08x15: (May/01/2008) As Officer Casella 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Officer Casella 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Officer Casella 

Shark (2006) 
  Every Breath You Take 02x10: (Nov/25/2007) As Richard Lee Franco 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Dennis and Dee's Mom is Dead 03x03: (Sep/20/2007) As Muscular Guy 

Dexter (2006) 
  Shrink Wrap 01x08: (Nov/19/2006) As Neil Perry 
  Shrink Wrap 01x08: (Nov/19/2006) As Neil Perry 
  Circle of Friends 01x07: (Nov/12/2006) As Neil Perry 
  Circle of Friends 01x07: (Nov/12/2006) As Neil Perry 

Bones (2005) 
  The Titan on the Tracks 02x01: (Aug/30/2006) As Michael Downs 
  The Titan on the Tracks 02x01: (Aug/30/2006) As Michael Downs 

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Fragged 02x03: (Jul/29/2005) As Crashdown 
  Fragged 02x03: (Jul/29/2005) As Crashdown 
  Valley of Darkness 02x02: (Jul/22/2005) As Crashdown 
  Valley of Darkness 02x02: (Jul/22/2005) As Crashdown 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Retribution 02x08: (May/05/2004) As Stephen Baylor 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Plan 01x22: (May/02/2004) As Sgt. James Creighton 

JAG (1995) 
  Close Quarters 09x07: (Nov/07/2003) As Sonar Operator 
  Collision Course 06x12: (Jan/30/2001) As Beasley 
  Collision Course 06x12: (Jan/30/2001) As Beasley 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  The Shipment 03x07: (Oct/29/2003) As Arboreal #3 
  The Shipment 03x07: (Oct/29/2003) As Arboreal #3 

Dark Angel (2000) 
  Love in Vein 02x14: (Mar/08/2002) As Marrow 
  Love in Vein 02x14: (Mar/08/2002) As Marrow 

ER (1994) 
  Fear of Commitment 07x20: (May/03/2001) As Tommy 
  Fear of Commitment 07x20: (May/03/2001) As Tommy 

Stalker (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jamie Tolliver 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jamie Tolliver 

NCIS (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As S Sgt. Rafael 

The Lyon's Den (2003) 
  Duty to Save 01x10: (Unaired) As Bryce Cherot/Chuck Porter 
  Duty to Save 01x10: (Unaired) As Bryce Cherot/Chuck Porter 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Witwer Quotes

No quotes added for this person