Login or register  
TV

Tom Chambers

Mostly Credited As: Tom Chambers
Birth Name: Thomas Stuart Chambers
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Darley Dale, Derbyshire, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Tom Chambers



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Father Brown (2013) (2013)As: Inspector Sullivan (Series 2 -)
Waterloo Road (2006)As: Max Tyler (Executive Head (Series 5) [2009])
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 6, Winner)
Holby City (1999)As: Sam Strachan (2006 - 2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 7, 2015 27x83: (Jan/07/2015) As Himself 
  December 9, 2014 27x72: (Dec/09/2014) As Himself 
  May 3, 2012 24x166: (May/03/2012) As Himself 
  December 16, 2009 22x77: (Dec/16/2009) As Himself 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Let's Do Christmas...With Gino and Mel - 7 04x27: (Dec/16/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 66 - Phillip and Lorraine for Text Santa 05x66: (Dec/02/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 79 04x79: (Dec/19/2013) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 123 01x123: (Feb/23/2011) As Himself 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself (Lorraine Guest), [Musical Guests]

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Tom Chambers, Katie Piper, Dr Paul Taylor and Izy Hossack 01x14: (Oct/30/2014) As Himself 

Father Brown (2013) (2013) 
  The Ghost in the Machine 02x01: (Jan/06/2014) As Inspector Sullivan 

The Great Train Robbery (2013) 
  A Copper’s Tale 01x02: (Dec/19/2013) As DS Steve Moore 

Steppin' Out with Katherine Jenkins (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/02/2012) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 11, Episode 18 11x18: (Sep/26/2012) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  July 17, 2012 13x137: (Jul/17/2012) As Himself 
  March 2, 2011 12x38: (Mar/02/2011) As Himself 
  October 5, 2010 11x163: (Oct/05/2010) As Himself 

Live With... (2012) 
  April 12, 2012 01x04: (Apr/12/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 11, 2012 13x102: (Apr/11/2012) As Himself 
  July 9, 2010 11x190: (Jul/09/2010) As Himself 

National Lottery - In It to Win It (2002) 
  Series 13, Show 5 13x05: (Jul/23/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 110 15x110: (Feb/15/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 66 15x66: (Dec/06/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 213 14x213: (Jul/05/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 5 13x05: (Sep/05/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  December 18, 2009 04x118: (Dec/18/2009) As Himself 
  October 28, 2009 04x82: (Oct/28/2009) As Himself 

Angela and Friends (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Nov/09/2009) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 26 08x26: (Oct/26/2009) As Himself 
  Series 6, Show 44 06x44: (Nov/20/2008) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 30 05x30: (Apr/25/2008) As Himself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  September 24, 2008 51x04: (Sep/24/2008) As Himself 

Holby City (1999) 
  Past Imperfect 09x38: (Jul/03/2007) As Sam Strachan 

The Afternoon Play (2003) 
  The Last Will and Testament of Billy Two-Sheds 04x02: (Jan/17/2006) As Peter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Chambers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..