Login or register  
TV

Jaye Jacobs

Mostly Credited As: Jaye Jacobs
Birth Name: Emma Jacobs
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bath, Somerset, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Jaye Jacobs



Jaye Jacobs
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Millie Inbetween (2014)As: Amber
Waterloo Road (2006)As: Sian Diamond (Deputy Head, Science Teacher (Series 7-8) [2011-2013])
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 3, 2nd Eliminated)
Holby City (1999)As: Donna Jackson (2001 - 2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  A Vintage Murder 17x04: (Feb/18/2015) As PC Carolyn Florrie 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 10, 2012 03x28: (Oct/10/2012) As Herself 
  January 20, 2012 02x94: (Jan/20/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 1, 2011 23x122: (Mar/01/2011) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Entry Wounds 25x01: (Sep/04/2010) As Donna Jackson 
  Casualty at Holby City: Deny Thy Father - Part One 20x17: (Dec/24/2005) As Donna Jackson 
  Casualty @ Holby City - Part One 19x17: (Dec/26/2004) As Donna Jackson 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  Febuary 1, 2010 17x34: (Feb/01/2010) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jaye Jacobs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..