Login or register  
TV

Sally Brophy


Mostly Credited As: Sally Brophy
Sometimes Credited As: Sallie Brophy

Birth Name: Sally Cullen Brophy
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1928 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona
Date Of Death: September 18, 2007
Cause Of Death: non-Hodgkin's lymphoma





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Buckskin (1958)As: Annie O'Connell
Follow Your Heart (1953)As: Julie Fielding (1953-1954)
Episode Cast Credits 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: What Did You Do All Day, Mr. Slattery? 01x15: (Jan/15/1965) As Kay Bryant 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  World's End 02x02: (Sep/22/1964) As Mrs. Newlin 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Outlaw and the Nun 01x09: (Dec/06/1963) As Mrs. Pierce 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Use Neon for My Epitaph 02x17: (Jan/28/1963) As Alice Houghton 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Justice Tree 02x16: (Jan/05/1960) As Sally Dolan 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Ah There, Beau Brummel 06x30: (May/04/1958) As June Charney 
  The White Steed 03x13: (Dec/26/1954) As guest star 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Les Rand Story 01x05: (Oct/16/1957) As Evie Tarback 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Wayward Saint 07x01: (Aug/30/1956) As guest star 
  An Act of Murder 05x35: (Apr/21/1955) As Ellie 

Frontier (US) (1955) 
  The Long Road To Tucson 01x11: (Dec/25/1955) As Sister Michael 
  The Founding Of Omaha, Nebraska 01x05: (Oct/30/1955) As Lucy Miller 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Passing Strange 01x26: (Dec/06/1955) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  A Man of Taste 02x12: (Dec/01/1955) As Laurie 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Three Months to Remember 04x52: (Sep/02/1955) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Stay On, Stranger! 03x22: (May/03/1955) As Alice Sloane 
  The Skipper's Lady 02x32: (Jun/08/1954) As Mary Patten 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Ken Fowler 01x11: (Mar/30/1955) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Duet 06x18: (Jan/28/1953) As guest star 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Winnemucca Weskit 02x34: (Unknown) As Marie Marvin 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Jet Story 01x21: (Unknown) As Martha 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sally Brophy Quotes

No quotes added for this person