Login or register  
TV

Chanet Johnson


Mostly Credited As: Chanet Johnson
Sometimes Credited As: Chane't Johnson

Birth Name: A'Drewana Chane't Johnson
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1976 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Date Of Death: December 02, 2010
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Middle (2009) 
  The Quarry 02x04: (Oct/13/2010) As chess mom 

'Til Death (2006) 
  The Baby 04x34: (May/23/2010) As Lawanda 
  The Check-Up 04x15: (Feb/21/2010) As Lawanda 
  The Break-Up 04x13: (Feb/14/2010) As Lawanda 

Big Love (2006) 
  Next Ticket Out 04x08: (Feb/28/2010) As Ins Agent, [Co-Guest Stars]

Brothers (2009) (2009) 
  Christmas 01x11: (Dec/13/2009) As Candy 
  Week in the Chair 01x09: (Nov/22/2009) As Candy 

Life (US) (2007) 
  5 Quarts 02x19: (Mar/25/2009) As Agent Liz Ray 
  3 Women 02x18: (Mar/18/2009) As Agent Liz Ray 
  Shelf Life 02x17: (Mar/11/2009) As Agent Liz Ray 
  Hit Me Baby 02x16: (Feb/25/2009) As Agent Liz Ray 

Cold Case (2003) 
  True Calling 06x02: (Oct/05/2008) As Carla Difranco 

Day Break (2006) 
  What If He Lets Her Go 01x03: (Nov/22/2006) As Neesha 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/15/2006) As Neesha 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Fox 01x07: (Nov/09/2005) As Barbara Raleigh 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Porn to Write 05x10: (Nov/29/2004) As Ellen 

LAX (2004) 
  Secret Santa 01x10: (Nov/17/2004) As Tanika 
  Thanksgiving 01x09: (Nov/10/2004) As Tanika 
  Out of Control 01x07: (Oct/27/2004) As Tanika 
  Unscheduled Arrivals 01x06: (Oct/18/2004) As Tanika 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Nickel and Dimed (1) 03x06: (Nov/04/2004) As Nora Wozniak 

ER (1994) 
  Shifts Happen 10x04: (Oct/23/2003) As Betsy 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes Back to School 02x01: (Jun/20/2003) As First Teacher 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Day Care 04x22: (May/18/2003) As Customer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Angel (1999) 
  Shiny Happy People 04x18: (Apr/09/2003) As Martha Jane 

The District (2000) 
  Convictions 02x21: (May/11/2002) As Jury Foreperson 

The Division (2001) 
  Journey 02x06: (Feb/17/2002) As Battered Woman #2 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chanet Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person