Login or register  
TV

Michael McElroy

Mostly Credited As: Michael McElroy
Birth Name: Michael Ryan McElroy
Date Of Birth: April 04, 1994 (Age 20)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Bernardino, California

Michael McElroy


Michael was born in California and began acting at age 2. He caught the acting bug from his sister Samantha who was a young working actress. His first job was a commercial for Fisher Price and soon became a regular model for Mattel. By 2 1/2 he landed his first televistion role as Daniel Romalotii Jr. on the Young and the Restless, by 3 years old he landed a lead role in the feature film "The Deep end of the Ocean" starring Michelle Pfieffer, Treat Williams and Whoopi Goldberg as Ben, Michelle and Treats son. At age 5 he began working as a regular comedic actor on The Tonight Show with Jay Leno. Some of the television episodes Michael has appeared in are Fox's Titus, WB's Angel, Fox' s thriller "The Inside" and other. Michael's voice over credits include, "Big Daddy" starring Adam Sandler, "I Am Sam" with Sean Penn, "Death to Smoochy" Starring Danny DeVito, "Double Jeopardy" starring Ashely Judd, as well as work in PS2 video games and more. On stage he has played roles in the Sound of Music, Scrooge, the Christmas Carol, Will Rogers Follies and more. When Michael is not acting he is on the ice playing ice hockey or on the baseball field playing ball.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Canterbury's Law (2008) 
  Baggage 01x02: (Mar/17/2008) As Assistant Medical Examiner Barry Schulze 

Love Monkey (2006) 
  Confidence 01x03: (Feb/07/2006) As Perky Director, [Featuring]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Antonio Banderas, Greg Behrendt, Michael McElroy, Ashlee Simpson 14x25: (Oct/21/2005) As Himself 
  Thomas Hayden Church, Gordon Ramsey, Jack Johnson 13x196: (Jul/27/2005) As Timmy 
  Matthew McConaughey, Fran Drescher, Al Green 13x125: (Apr/04/2005) As Timmy, [Uncredited]
  Susan Sarandon, Elvis Costello & The Imposters 13x23: (Oct/20/2004) As John Edwards, [Uncredited]

The Inside (2005) 
  Pre-Filer 01x03: (Jun/22/2005) As Cody Comack 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1016 10x16: (Mar/12/2005) As Jeremy, [Featuring]
  Episode #1003 10x03: (Oct/02/2004) As Sick Boy, [Featuring]

Angel (1999) 
  The Magic Bullet 04x19: (Apr/16/2003) As Young Boy 

Titus (2000) 
  Tommy's Girlfriend II 02x18: (Mar/27/2001) As 5-Year Old Bobby Jones, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Great Uncle is Actor/Director Aaron Norris.

Michael McElroy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..