Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Caro Jones


Mostly Credited As: Caro Jones
Birth Name: Caro Mary Jones
Date Of Birth: 1923
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Canada
Date Of Death: September 03, 2009
Cause Of Death: multiple myloma





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Martian Chronicles (1980)• Casting
Bearcats! (1971)• Casting
Green Acres (1965)• Casting (1969-1971)
T.H.E. Cat (1966)• Casting
War of the Worlds (1988)• Casting (Los Angeles - Season 1)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Caro Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person