TV

Donnie Brooks


Mostly Credited As: Donnie Brooks
Sometimes Credited As: Johnny Jordan
Dick Bush
Johnny Faire
Donny Brooks
John Faircloth

Birth Name: John Dee Abohosh
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1936 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Date Of Death: February 23, 2007
Cause Of Death: heart attack





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-947: Donnie Brooks / Nicky DeMatteo 04x142: (Mar/21/1961) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Dick Clark Show Songs:
+ Mission Bell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Donnie Brooks Quotes

No quotes added for this person