Login or register  
TV

Pat Kirkland (1)

Mostly Credited As: Pat Kirkland (1)
Birth Name: Patricia Kirkland
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1925 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 14, 2000




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Egg And I (1951)As: Betty MacDonald
Episode Cast Credits 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Brief Music 04x31: (Apr/25/1951) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Distant Island 02x22: (Jan/31/1950) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  And Never Been Kissed 01x27: (Apr/03/1949) As guest star 

Ford Theatre (1948) 
  Years Ago 01x01: (Oct/17/1948) As Ruth Gordon 

New York Confidential (1958) 
  Custody 01x25: (Unknown) As Ruth 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pat Kirkland (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..