Login or register  
TV

Doris Rich

Mostly Credited As: Doris Rich
Birth Name: Doris Irving
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1919 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Peace River, Alberta
Date Of Death: May 18, 1971
Cause Of Death: smoke inhalation




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Egg And I (1951)As: Ma Kettle
Episode Cast Credits 

The Defenders (1961) (1961) 
  Everybody Else is Dead 02x32: (May/11/1963) As Mrs. Thomas 

Naked City (1958) 
  Howard Running Bear is a Turtle 04x27: (Apr/03/1963) As Mrs. Highmark 
  The One Marked Hot Gives Cold 03x23: (Mar/21/1962) As Mrs. Bell 
  Portrait of a Painter 03x14: (Jan/10/1962) As Woman 
  Button in the Haystack 02x16: (Feb/22/1961) As Mrs. Jassy 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  The Thin White Line 02x11: (Dec/08/1961) As Maggie 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Office Dance 08x02: (Oct/06/1954) As guest star 
  Dream House 07x10: (Nov/04/1953) As guest star 
  Noah 03x40: (Jun/21/1950) As guest star 
  Storm in a Teacup 03x35: (May/17/1950) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  A Man in the Kitchen 03x46: (Jul/23/1953) As Mrs. Coggins 
  The Betrayers 03x36: (May/14/1953) As Mrs. Curtis 

Lights Out (1949) 
  Follow Me 03x52: (Aug/20/1951) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Dreams of Jasper Hornby 02x26: (Mar/06/1950) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doris Rich Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..