Login or register  
TV

John Billingsley


Mostly Credited As: John Billingsley
Birth Name: John A. Billingsley
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Media, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

John Billingsley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Intelligence (US) (2014)As: Dr. Shenendoah Cassidy
The Nine (2006)As: Egan Foote
Star Trek: Enterprise (2001)As: Dr. Phlox
The Others (2000)As: Professor Miles Ballard
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ka Hana Malu (Inside Job) 05x08: (Nov/21/2014) As Eugene Goodman 

Bones (2005) 
  The Corpse at the Convention 10x05: (Oct/30/2014) As Dr. Edward Harkness 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Black Budget 06x05: (Oct/27/2014) As Doug Ouellet 

Suits (2011) 
  We're Done 04x07: (Jul/30/2014) As Stan Jacobson 
  The Shelf Life 01x10: (Aug/25/2011) As Stan Jacobson 

Nikita (2010) 
  Tipping Point 03x16: (Apr/05/2013) As Hiedecker 
  Brave New World 03x10: (Feb/08/2013) As Hiedecker 

Southland (2009) 
  Under the Big Top 05x04: (Mar/06/2013) As Man with Dog 

True Blood (2008) 
  Gone, Gone, Gone 05x10: (Aug/12/2012) As Mike Spencer 
  In the Beginning 05x07: (Jul/22/2012) As Mike Spencer 
  Let's Boot and Rally 05x05: (Jul/08/2012) As Mike Spencer 
  It Hurts Me Too 03x03: (Jun/27/2010) As Mike Spencer 

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  The Night the Clown Cried II - Tears of Doom! 02x03: (Aug/01/2012) Voiced  Dr. Henklefust, [Featuring]

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Rigged 04x06: (Jul/08/2012) As Mitch Fredericks 

Revenge (2011) 
  Legacy 01x20: (May/09/2012) As Roger Halsted 

90210 (2008) 
  To the Future! 03x22: (May/16/2011) As Mr. Phillips 
  The Prom Before the Storm 03x21: (May/09/2011) As Mr. Phillips 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Moon 03x09: (Nov/18/2010) As Ellis Mars 

Outlaw (2010) 
  In Re: Jessica Davis 01x03: (Oct/01/2010) As Judge 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Rashomon Job 03x11: (Aug/22/2010) As Coswell 

Scrubs (2001) 
  Our Drunk Friend 09x02: (Dec/01/2009) As Alan 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  A Shade of Gray 04x21: (Apr/22/2009) As Hugh Rollins 

24 (2001) 
  Day 7: 2:00 P.M.-3:00 P.M. 07x07: (Feb/02/2009) As Michael Latham 
  Day 7: 9:00 A.M.-10:00 A.M. 07x02: (Jan/11/2009) As Michael Latham 
  Day 7: 8:00 A.M.-9:00 A.M. 07x01: (Jan/11/2009) As Michael Latham 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Rewind 07x07: (Nov/18/2008) As Barry/Larry 

Fear Itself (2008) 
  Community 01x07: (Jul/24/2008) As Phil Fabre 

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  Never Tell 01x13: (May/13/2008) As John Harris 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Waiting For That Day 01x12: (Apr/13/2008) As Daniel Foote 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Crash Into Me (2) 04x10: (Dec/06/2007) As Jacob Nolston (Patient: Complications Post-Surgery) 
  Crash Into Me (1) 04x09: (Nov/22/2007) As Jacob Nolston (Patient: Complications Post-Surgery) 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Case of the Cross Dressing Carp 08x04: (Oct/18/2007) As Paul Cyden 

Journeyman (2007) 
  Game Three 01x03: (Oct/08/2007) As Al Pratt 

Standoff (2006) 
  Ex-Factor 01x16: (Jul/06/2007) As Dennis Riker 

NCIS (2003) 
  In the Dark 04x22: (May/01/2007) As Jackson Scott 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Children Of Ghosts 02x18: (Mar/30/2007) As Mike (As John A. Billingsley) 

The Closer (2005) 
  Aftertaste 02x04: (Jul/03/2006) As unknown 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Flight 01x22: (May/15/2006) As Terrence Steadman 
  The Key 01x19: (Apr/24/2006) As Terrence Steadman 
  Brother's Keeper 01x16: (Apr/03/2006) As Terrence Steadman 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Risk 02x13: (Jan/25/2006) As Cecil Arthur 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Ben White 03x07: (Nov/01/2005) As Ben White 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Woods 02x23: (May/22/2005) As George 
  Mind Hunters 02x09: (Nov/28/2004) As George 

Angel (1999) 
  Unleashed 05x03: (Oct/15/2003) As Dr. Royce 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  The Other Guys 06x08: (Aug/02/2002) As Simon Coombs 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Gypsy Woe's Me 09x17: (Mar/26/2002) As Ryan Lipe 
  Oh, Mama 09x12: (Feb/19/2002) As Ryan Lipe 
  It Takes a Village 05x05: (Nov/04/1997) As Glenn Farley 

Roswell (1999) 
  Secrets and Lies (1) 03x04: (Oct/30/2001) As Himself 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The New Person 01x10: (Aug/05/2001) As Jonathan Arthur Hanley 

The Huntress (2000) 
  Ah, Wilderness 01x19: (Jun/17/2001) As Bill Irwin 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Somebody's Going to Emergency, Somebody's Going to Jail 02x16: (Feb/28/2001) As John Fallow 

Freakylinks (2000) 
  Subject: Desert Squid! Myth or Legend? 01x05: (Nov/03/2000) As Joe 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  The Lorelais' First Day at Chilton 01x02: (Oct/12/2000) As Mr. Remmy 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Not With a Whimper 01x22: (May/16/2000) As Bebe's attorney 

Time of Your Life (US) (1999) 
  The Time They All Came Over for Thanksgiving 01x05: (Nov/22/1999) As Jerome "Jerry" Hagan 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Three of a Kind 06x20: (May/02/1999) As Timothy "Timmy the Geek" Landau 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Mr. Lee 03x10: (Feb/06/1999) As Kenny 
  Betrayal 03x05: (Nov/14/1998) As Kenny 

Profiler (1996) 
  Home for the Homicide 03x08: (Dec/12/1998) As Clifford 
  Perfect Helen 03x07: (Dec/05/1998) As Clifford 

Significant Others (1998) (1998) 
  The Plan 01x03: (Mar/25/1998) As Actor 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Trial (1) 02x19: (Feb/09/1998) As Revenue Officer Robert Schmidt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Billingsley Quotes

No quotes added for this person