Login or register  
TV

Anthony Azizi

Mostly Credited As: Anthony Azizi
Sometimes Credited As: Anthony Asisi

Birth Name: Kamal Rowshan
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Anthony Azizi



Anthony Azizi Anthony Azizi
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Threat Matrix (2003)As: Mo
Episode Cast Credits 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Poenitentia 06x03: (Sep/24/2013) As Amir Ghanezi 
  Straw 06x01: (Sep/10/2013) As Amir Ghanezi 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/17/2013) As Ahmed 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  She's Killing Me 09x20: (Apr/04/2013) As Syrian Doctor 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Strip Maul 13x09: (Nov/28/2012) As Adrian Dinan 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Recruit 04x02: (Oct/02/2012) As Adanan Al-Ahmadi 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Get Carter 01x09: (Dec/08/2011) As Yusuf 

90210 (2008) 
  O Holly Night 04x12: (Dec/06/2011) As Uncle Amal 
  Vegas, Maybe? 04x08: (Nov/08/2011) As Uncle Amal 
  It's The Great Masquerade, Naomi Clark 04x07: (Nov/01/2011) As Uncle Amal 
  Benefit of the Doubt 04x06: (Oct/18/2011) As Uncle Amal 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Food For Thought 07x19: (Apr/08/2011) As Broxton Langley 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Reunion Job 03x02: (Jun/20/2010) As Vezarat Leader 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  The Red Box 02x17: (Apr/01/2010) As Louis Anglet 

Lost (2004) 
  The Package 06x10: (Mar/30/2010) As Omar 
  Sundown 06x06: (Mar/02/2010) As Omar/Arabic Man 
  There's No Place Like Home (2) 04x13: (May/29/2008) As Omar 
  There's No Place Like Home (1) 04x12: (May/15/2008) As Omar 

The Deep End (2010) 
  Where There's Smoke 01x02: (Jan/28/2010) As Benjamin Faraz 

FlashForward (2009) 
  A561984 01x10: (Dec/03/2009) As Samad 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Sacrifice 01x13: (May/13/2009) As Omar Kahn 

Prison Break (2005) 
  S.O.B. 04x19: (May/01/2009) As Naveen Banarjee 
  VS. 04x18: (Apr/24/2009) As Naveen Banerjee 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Delorean 02x10: (Dec/08/2008) As Sheik Rajiv Amad 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Inquisition 04x06: (Nov/02/2008) As Al-Nura 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Just Murdered 05x21: (Apr/23/2007) As Allen Comden 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Tail Spin 05x12: (Jan/07/2007) As Ghalib Al-Nayhan 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Lessons Learned 02x10: (Nov/22/2006) As Jind Allah 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Nice She Ain't 03x05: (Oct/22/2006) As Dr. Falati 
  Like It Was 03x04: (Oct/15/2006) As Dr. Falati 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  Unfinished Business 01x18: (Jun/14/2006) As Vince Taylor 
  Happy Birthday, Madam President 01x17: (Jun/07/2006) As Vince Taylor 
  The Elephant in the Room 01x16: (May/31/2006) As Vince Taylor 
  Ties That Bind 01x15: (Apr/27/2006) As Vince Taylor 

24 (2001) 
  Day 4: 10:00 P.M.-11:00 P.M. 04x16: (Apr/04/2005) As Rafique 
  Day 2: 3:00 P.M.-4:00 P.M. 02x08: (Dec/17/2002) As Mamud Faheen 
  Day 2: 2:00 P.M.-3:00 P.M. 02x07: (Dec/10/2002) As Mamud Faheen 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Wake Up Call 06x14: (Feb/09/2005) As Chet 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Sergeant Sipowicz' Lonely Hearts Club Band 12x17: (Feb/08/2005) As Nestor Duarte 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  A Messenger, Nothing More 05x02: (Sep/28/2004) As Luciano 

The Shield (2002) 
  All In 03x14: (Jun/08/2004) As Petrosh 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Frame of Mind 02x07: (Apr/28/2004) As John Saadi 

Breaking News (2002) 
  My Suspect Vinny 01x09: (Sep/11/2002) As Arab Leader 

JAG (1995) 
  Head to Toe 07x15: (Feb/05/2002) As Lt. Alex Zahar 
  Code Blue 02x13: (Apr/04/1997) As Unknown 

The Agency (2001) 
  Viva Fidel! 01x01: (Sep/27/2001) As Watcher 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Second Look 01x04: (Aug/13/2000) As E.R. Doctor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anthony Azizi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..