Login or register  
TV

Robert Marella


Mostly Credited As: Robert Marella
Sometimes Credited As: Bob Marella
Gino Marella
Gorilla Monsoon
Manchurian Giant

Birth Name: Robert Otto Marella
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1937 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: October 06, 1999
Cause Of Death: Diabetes and complications from a heart attack in
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Robert Marella




TV Appearances

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Gorilla Monsoon (WWE Interim President - 1995 - 1997)
WWF Prime Time Wrestling (1985)As: Gorilla Monsoon (1986-1993)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Gorilla Monsoon (Announcer) (1985-1994) -- [Voice]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Marella Quotes

No quotes added for this person