Login or register  
TV

T.J. Thyne

Mostly Credited As: T.J. Thyne
Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

T.J. Thyne



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bones (2005)As: Dr. Jack Hodgins
Episode Cast Credits 

The Finder (2012) 
  Little Green Men 01x06: (Feb/23/2012) As Dr. Jack Hodgins, [Special Guest Stars]

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Lonely Hearts Club 02x12: (Feb/10/2005) As Larry Bernstein 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Tri-Borough 01x11: (Jan/05/2005) As Ron Leatham 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Truth Be Told 01x06: (Nov/07/2004) As Mark Shrum 

Charmed (1998) 
  Once in a Blue Moon 07x06: (Oct/17/2004) As Danny 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Light Years 03x03: (Oct/14/2004) As Duncan 

Jack & Bobby (2004) 
  A Man of Faith 01x04: (Oct/03/2004) As Todd Shotz 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Trudy Nye 02x14: (Sep/21/2004) As video store guy 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Greed 01x20: (Apr/18/2004) As Kip Krowley ('85 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Outbreak Monkey 04x19: (Feb/25/2004) As Pizza Guy 
  Open Your Heart 03x13: (Dec/11/2002) As Manager 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Paper or Plastic? 04x14: (Feb/12/2004) As Bag Boy 

NCIS (2003) 
  One Shot, One Kill 01x13: (Feb/10/2004) As Carl 

Angel (1999) 
  You're Welcome 05x12: (Feb/04/2004) As Lawyer 
  Life of the Party 05x05: (Oct/29/2003) As Employee #1 
  Conviction (1) 05x01: (Oct/01/2003) As Lawyer 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Birth-quake Episode 02x04: (Oct/06/2003) As Casey 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  I Just Paid to Say I Love You 04x05: (Sep/26/2003) As Waiter 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Ray Ray 01x06: (Nov/20/2002) As Art 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Near-Death of a Salesman 05x14: (Mar/05/2002) As Vaughn 
  Yes, We Have No Bananas (or Anything Else for That Matter) 02x10: (Nov/25/1998) As Jerry 

That '80s Show (2002) 
  Tuesday Comes Over 01x03: (Feb/06/2002) As Frank 

The Tick (2001) (2001) 
  The Funeral 01x02: (Nov/15/2001) As Kevin 

Titus (2000) 
  Last Noelle 02x09: (Dec/19/2000) As Brian 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Retribution 09x08: (Nov/25/2000) As Wallace 'The Wizard' Slausen 
  Turning Point 09x07: (Nov/18/2000) As Wallace 'The Wizard' Slausen 
  Lazarus (2) 09x06: (Nov/11/2000) As Wallace 'The Wizard' Slausen 
  The Winds of Change (1) 09x05: (Nov/04/2000) As Wallace 'The Wizard' Slausen 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Wedding Bell Blues 02x01: (Sep/04/2000) As Young Groom 

Becker (1998) 
  Lucky Day 01x21: (May/10/1999) As Mr. Messinger 

Jesse (1998) 
  The Mischievous Elf 01x12: (Jan/21/1999) As Seth 

Kenan & Kel (1996) 
  Freezer Burned 03x11: (Jan/02/1999) As Hysterical Man 
  The Raffle 03x03: (Oct/24/1998) As Clown 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Hundredth 05x03: (Oct/08/1998) As Dr. Oberman 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Six Degrees of Marlon 05x02: (Sep/25/1998) As Steve 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Desperately Seeking Willow 07x19: (Mar/17/1998) As Todd 
Latest news

Humble Beginnings: Bones Apr/29/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
T.J. Thyne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..