Login or register  
TV

Danielle Nicolet

Mostly Credited As: Danielle Nicolet
Birth Name: Danielle Diggs
Date Of Birth: November 24, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ashtabula, Ohio
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Danielle Nicolet



Danielle Nicolet
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Good Session (2014)As: Andrea Fisher
Family Tools (2013)As: Stitch Bichette
X-Men (2011) (2011)As: Storm a.k.a. Ororo Munroe -- [Voice]
Marry Me (US) (2010)As: Candace
The Starter Wife (2007)As: Liz Marsh (Season 2)
The Weekend (2007)As: Debbie
Heartland (2007)As: Nurse Mary Singletary
So NoTORIous (2006)As: Janey (Pilot)
Second Time Around (US) (2004)As: Paula
Episode Cast Credits 

The Game (2006) 
  The Birth & Vows Episode 07x10: (Apr/29/2014) As Yana 
  This Is Happening 07x09: (Apr/22/2014) As Yana 
  Rules of the street 07x03: (Mar/11/2014) As Yana 

Elementary (2012) 
  Ancient History 02x05: (Oct/24/2013) As Jennifer Sayles 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Endless Wonder 04x07: (Sep/10/2012) As Deb Stanley 

Brothers (2009) (2009) 
  Lenny 01x05: (Oct/11/2009) As Amara 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Gone Dead Train 09x22: (Apr/30/2009) As Rhonda 
  Chaos Theory 02x02: (Oct/04/2001) As Jennifer Riggs 

All of Us (2003) 
  It Was Fun While It Lasted 04x17: (Mar/19/2007) As Jill 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Stone Nuts 04x08: (Jan/28/2005) As Cheryl 
  Big Brother 04x01: (Sep/08/2004) As Cheryl 
  The Talk 03x19: (Apr/26/2004) As Cheryl 

Angel (1999) 
  Harm's Way 05x09: (Jan/14/2004) As Tamika 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Butting In Episode 02x06: (Oct/20/2003) As Sammi 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Menace 05x19: (Apr/26/2002) As Reese 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  The Thing That Wouldn't Die (2) 06x20: (May/22/2001) As Caryn 
  The Thing That Wouldn't Die (1) 06x19: (May/22/2001) As Caryn 
  Red, White & Dick 06x08: (Dec/19/2000) As Caryn 
  Why Dickie Can't Teach 06x06: (Dec/05/2000) As Caryn 

Grown Ups (US) (1999) 
  Bachelor Auction 01x05: (Sep/20/1999) As Veronica Richmond 

Moesha (1996) 
  Ohmigod, Fanatic 04x13: (Feb/16/1999) As Melanie Trottman 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Head of the Class 04x17: (Feb/17/1995) As Rita 

Family Matters (1989) 
  An Officer and a Waldo 04x08: (Nov/06/1992) As Vonda Mahoney 
  Food, Lies and Videotape 03x17: (Feb/07/1992) As Vonda Mahoney 
  The Love God 03x10: (Nov/22/1991) As Vonda Mahoney 

Crumbs (2006) 
  Sleeping With The Enemies 01x08: (Unaired) As Heide 
Latest news

Review: Family Tools 1.1 May/07/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danielle Nicolet Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news