Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

James Reiher


Mostly Credited As: James Reiher
Sometimes Credited As: The Big Snuka
The Great Snuka
Jimmy Kealoha
Jimmy Snuka
Lani Kealoha
Superfly Snuka
Jimmy 'Superfly' Snuka
The Original Phenom
Superfly
'Superfly’ Jimmy Snuka
Silver Shadow
Tami Snuka
Phenom

Birth Name: James Reiher Sr.
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: Fiji
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

James Reiher




TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Jimmy Snuka / Jimmy 'Superfly' Snuka (2003)
WXW Rage TV (1996)As: Jimmy Snuka
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)As: Jimmy Snuka / Jimmy 'Superfly' Snuka (1995 - 1996)
WWF Prime Time Wrestling (1985)As: Jimmy Snuka
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: 'Superfly' Jimmy Snuka (1978 - 1981)
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Jimmy Snuka (1986 - 1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  2007 WWE Draft (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 15x24: (Jun/11/2007) As Himself (Mr. McMahon Tribute) 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Jesse Ventura 04x25: (Jul/02/2000) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Reiher Quotes

No quotes added for this person