Login or register  
TV

Mel Tillis

Mostly Credited As: Mel Tillis
Birth Name: Lonnie Melvin Tillis
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida

Mel Tillis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mel and Susan Together (1978)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters (1980) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Dec/05/1981) As Himself 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  co-host Cliff Richard 01x28: (Apr/04/1981) As Himself 

The Big Show (1980) 
  Debby Boone / Nell Carter / Pl├ícido Domingo / Sherman Hemsley / Gene Kelly / Mel Tillis / Nancy Walker 01x09: (May/06/1980) As Himself 
  John Byner / David Copperfield / Marie Osmond / Bert Parks / Mel Tillis 01x02: (Mar/11/1980) As Himself 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  The Rustlers 02x03: (Oct/05/1979) As Burl Tolliver 

Nashville 99 (1977) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/01/1977) As Himself 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Oct/29/1975) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 19 01x19: (Mar/26/1975) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Helen Reddy / Bee Gees / Ike & Tina Turner 04x04: (Oct/10/1975) As Himself 
  Host: Roy Clark 02x31: (Apr/12/1974) As Himself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Joey Bishop, Anne Murray, Al DeLory, Mel Tillis, Dorsey Burnette, Gordon Terry 03x26: (Apr/04/1971) As Himself 
  Seals & Crofts, Vikki Carr, Mel Tillis, David Steinberg, Shecky Greene 03x23: (Mar/07/1971) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mel Tillis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..