Login or register  
TV

Mikey Day

Mostly Credited As: Mikey Day
Birth Name: Michael William Day
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orange County, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Mikey Day


Mikey Day is an American actor/comedian, and was born on March 20, 1980 in Orange County, California. Day has a degree in theatre, and is a touring member of popular Los Angeles comedy troupe 'The Groundlings'. On TV, Mikey has appeared on episodes of 'Angel,''Wild 'N Out,''Reno 911,''Short Circuitz,' 'Kath & Kim,' and 'Friends with Benefits.' He is currently a regular on the Cartoon Network series 'Mad', based on the comic magazine of the same name.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nathan vs. Nurture (2010)As: Daniel Bennett
Kath & Kim (US) (2008)As: Craig
Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005)As: Himself
Faking the Video (2004)As: Fake PA
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Bill Hader, Eliot Spitzer, Passenger 21x128: (Jul/12/2013) As Himself (“Dare” Segment) 
  Vanessa Hudgens, Joy Behar 21x20: (Jan/15/2013) As Himself (“Dare” Segment) 
  Ben Stiller, Rose Byrne, Missy Higgins 20x123: (Jul/20/2012) As Himself (“Truth or Dare” Segment) 
  Christina Aguilera, Kevin Smith, Melanie Fiona featuring J. Cole 20x48: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (“Truth or Dare” Segment) 

Friends With Benefits (2011) 
  The Benefit of Forgetting 01x04: (Aug/12/2011) As Derek 

Mad (2010) 
  Force Code / Flammable 01x26: (Jun/20/2011) Voiced  Various, [Starring Roles]

The Jay Leno Show (2009) 
  Emily Blunt, Ringo Starr & Ben Harper 01x82: (Jan/18/2010) As Himself 
  John Travolta, Kim Kardashian 01x56: (Dec/02/2009) As Himself (Host of JMZ) 
  Dakota Fanning, Jane Krakowski 01x49: (Nov/19/2009) As Himself 
  Sandra Bullock, Guy Fieri 01x43: (Nov/11/2009) As Himself (Host of JMZ) 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  The Prefect of Wanganui 03x06: (Jul/19/2005) As School Guy 1 

Angel (1999) 
  Why We Fight 05x13: (Feb/11/2004) As O'Shea 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mikey Day Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tumble - Final Results

The final of Tumble has taken place tonight on BBC one with the public..