Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Saul Chaplin


Mostly Credited As: Saul Chaplin
Sometimes Credited As: Cahn and Chaplin
Sol Chaplin
Chaplin

Birth Name: Saul Elias Kaplan
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1912 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: October 15, 1997
Cause Of Death: Injuries from a fall (Los Angeles, CA)

Saul Chaplin




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 38th Annual Academy Awards 14x01: (Apr/18/1966) As Himself (Accepting Best Picture award for Robert Wise), [Featuring]
  The 27th Annual Academy Awards 03x01: (Mar/30/1955) As Winner: Best Musical Score (for 'Seven Brides for Seven Brothers') 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Ira Gershwin, Phil Silvers 17x23: (Mar/08/1964) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 15th Annual Golden Globe Awards 15x01: (Feb/22/1958) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical (for 'Les Girls') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Saul Chaplin Quotes

No quotes added for this person