Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Vivien Leigh


Mostly Credited As: Vivien Leigh
Sometimes Credited As: Vivian Leigh

Birth Name: Vivian Mary Hartley
Date Of Birth: November 05, 1913 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Darjeeling, West Bengal, British India. [now India
Date Of Death: July 07, 1967
Cause Of Death: Chronic tuberculosis (London, England)
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Vivien Leigh




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Vivien Leigh, Brenda Lee, Al Hirt 16x32: (May/12/1963) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Vivien was married to actor Sir Laurence Olivier from 1940 until their divorce in 1960.

Vivien Leigh Quotes

No quotes added for this person