Login or register  
TV

Abigail Mavity

Mostly Credited As: Abigail Mavity
Birth Name: Abigail Elizabeth Mavity
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1993 (Age 21)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mesa, Arizona

Abigail Mavity



Abigail Mavity Abigail Mavity
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003)As: Cassie Barlow
The Fighting Fitzgeralds (2001)As: Marie Fitzgerald (episode 3+)
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  You’ve Got to Hide Your Love Away 10x14: (Mar/06/2014) As Ariel Williams (Sister Of Patient Rory Williams) 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Virtual Love 03x13: (Dec/11/2012) As Dania 

Love Bites (2011) 
  Sky High 01x04: (Jun/23/2011) As Kit 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Throwing Fire 02x10: (Dec/17/2009) As Celia, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Stakeout 05x12: (Apr/08/2008) As Jordyn Wright 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Sleepover 02x06: (Nov/07/2004) As Rita Baxter (1990) 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  A Messenger, Nothing More 05x02: (Sep/28/2004) As Joanna Krumholtz 

Summerland (2004) 
  Life In A Fishbowl 01x11: (Aug/03/2004) As Martha McFarlane 
  Kicking And Screaming 01x10: (Jul/27/2004) As Martha McFarlane 
  Secrets 01x08: (Jul/13/2004) As Martha McFarlane 
  Heat Wave 01x07: (Jul/06/2004) As Martha McFarlane 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Lois' Sister 05x13: (Feb/22/2004) As Meagan 

Angel (1999) 
  Smile Time 05x14: (Feb/18/2004) As Hannah 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Twenty-Five Little Pre-pubers Without a Snoot-ful 01x08: (Nov/10/2003) As Brianna, [Co-Guest Stars]

Haunted (US) (2002) 
  A Three Hour Tour 01x07: (Nov/05/2002) As Kathy Martin 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Hell's Bells 06x15: (Mar/05/2002) As Sara Age 8, [Co-Guest Stars]

Becker (1998) 
  Let's Talk About Sex 04x16: (Mar/04/2002) As Abigail 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Victim Soul 01x04: (Oct/05/1999) As Ashley Oaks 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her nickname is "Abby"

Abigail Mavity Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..