Login or register  
TV

Laura Sadler


Mostly Credited As: Laura Sadler
Birth Name: Laura Ruth Sadler
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1980 (Age 22)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ascot, Berkshire, England
Date Of Death: June 19, 2003
Cause Of Death: Head Injury after 40ft fall

Laura Sadler




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Belfry Witches (1999)As: Skirty Marm
Holby City (1999)As: Sandy Harper (2000 - 2003)
Grange Hill (1978)As: Judi Jeffreys (1997-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Last Enemy 03x02: (Jan/11/1989) As Sabina 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laura Sadler Quotes

No quotes added for this person