Login or register  
TV

Lawrence Menkin

Mostly Credited As: Lawrence Menkin
Sometimes Credited As: Larry Menkin

Birth Name: Abraham Menkin
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1911 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 18, 2000
Cause Of Death: pneumonia
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Follow the Sun (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Rage for Justice 01x01 Sep/17/1961 As: Writer
National Velvet (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Canary 01x07 Oct/30/1960 As: Story
Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Incident of the One Hundred Amulets 02x26 May/06/1960 As: Story
77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Blackout 02x23 Mar/11/1960 As: Story
Wichita Town (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Brothers of the Knife 01x19 Feb/10/1960 As: Writer
The Millionaire (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Millionaire Marcia Forrest 05x27 Mar/25/1959 As: Writer
Lawman (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Battle Scar 01x25 Mar/22/1959 As: Story
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Die by the Gun 01x14 Dec/06/1958 As: Story, Teleplay
Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The New Look 01x21 Jun/07/1958 As: Writer
M Squad (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Healer 01x32 May/02/1958 As: Writer
Zane Grey Theatre (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Return to Nowhere 01x10 Dec/07/1956 As: Writer
Highway Patrol (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Deaf Mute 03x23 Unknown As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lawrence Menkin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..