Login or register  
TV

Tom Pittman

Mostly Credited As: Tom Pittman
Sometimes Credited As: Thomas Pittman
Geoff Parish

Birth Name: Jerry Lee Alten
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1932 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona
Date Of Death: October 31, 1958
Cause Of Death: road accident

Tom Pittman



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  A Frame for Murder 07x07: (Nov/16/1978) As Police Officer 
  Renegade's Child 05x09: (Dec/23/1976) As Sheriff's Deputy #1 
  Fatal Witness 04x09: (Nov/14/1975) As Detective 
  Murder Once Removed 03x15: (Jan/21/1975) As Deputy 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Sounds of Silence 04x11: (Dec/04/1974) As Lt. Driscoll, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Death of a Hunter 03x20: (Feb/13/1974) As Unknown 
  Sky Above, Death Below 02x02: (Sep/20/1972) As TBD, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Murder by Moonlight 01x24: (Mar/14/1972) As TBD, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  Climb a Deadly Mountain 07x03: (Sep/30/1973) As Police Officer 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Shadler 18x17: (Jan/15/1973) As Elmer 
  Potato Road 03x05: (Oct/12/1957) As Budge Grilk 
  Dutch George 01x32: (Jun/30/1956) As Jimmy McQueen 

Ironside (1967) 
  And Then There Was One 05x20: (Jan/20/1972) As 2nd Detective, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Journey into Violence 03x14: (Dec/18/1967) As David 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  The Runaways 02x14: (Jan/08/1959) As Romaldo 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  The Case for Dr. Mudd 01x03: (Oct/20/1958) As Harold 

M Squad (1957) 
  Dead or Alive 02x02: (Sep/26/1958) As Alvin Jessop 
  Day of Terror 01x33: (May/09/1958) As Burt Kennedy 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Gambler 03x01: (Sep/08/1958) As Bill Dowd 

Buckskin (1958) 
  The Ballad of Gabe Pruitt 01x04: (Jul/24/1958) As Dan Pruitt 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Winter Boys 01x26: (Apr/11/1958) As Red Bolton 
  The Marple Brothers 01x01: (Oct/04/1957) As Tom Sladen 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Trail Blazer 03x29: (Apr/01/1958) As Wes Sheek 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  Stay Away From Guns 01x21: (Feb/21/1958) As Woody 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Reasonable Man 01x18: (Jan/11/1958) As Grady Stewart (as Geoff Parish) 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Mary Halstead Story 01x10: (Nov/20/1957) As Tom Nichols 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Deserters 02x01: (Oct/04/1957) As John Harris 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Operation Golden Rule 02x13: (Jan/09/1957) As Lt. Cal Radin 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Underground 01x20: (Oct/30/1956) As guest star 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Long Winter 02x02: (Sep/25/1956) As Bushrod 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Taxi 01x36: (Unknown) As Carjack Victim 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Pittman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..