Login or register  
TV

Dennis Christopher

Mostly Credited As: Dennis Christopher
Sometimes Credited As: Jack

Birth Name: Dennis Carrelli
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1955 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Dennis Christopher


Dennis Christopher is 58 years old and was born on December 02, 1955.
He is known for his role as Jack of All Trades/Albert Newquay in the show Profiler.
He is 5' 11" (1.8 m) tall and was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)

Dennis Christopher
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Lost Room (2006)As: Dr. Martin Ruber
Freakylinks (2000)As: Vince J. Elsing
Profiler (1996)As: Jack of All Trades/Albert Newquay (S01-S03)
Stephen King's It (1990)As: Eddie Kaspbrak (1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Mary Lynn Rajskub, Dennis Christopher, Barbara Steele, Gary Daniels 06x07: (Mar/22/2014) As Himself 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Line Up Or Shut Up 02x06: (Sep/01/2013) As Lukas Emminger 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Damaged 03x14: (Apr/02/2008) As Merriman 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Lying Down with Dogs 08x10: (Dec/13/2007) As Richard Dorsey 
  Cockroaches 08x09: (Dec/06/2007) As Homeless Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Deadwood (2004) 
  The Cat Bird Seat 03x11: (Aug/20/2006) As Bellegarde 
  Amateur Night 03x09: (Aug/06/2006) As Bellegarde 
  Leviathan Smiles 03x08: (Jul/30/2006) As Bellegarde 
  Unauthorized Cinnamon 03x07: (Jul/23/2006) As Bellegarde 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  The Vision Thing 12x06: (Nov/09/2004) As Gerard Prosser 

Angel (1999) 
  Not Fade Away 05x22: (May/19/2004) As Cyvus Vail 
  Power Play 05x21: (May/12/2004) As Cyvus Vail 
  Origin 05x18: (Apr/21/2004) As Cyvus Vail 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Cherry Red 02x19: (Apr/27/2003) As Roger Coffman 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Nobody Sleeps 03x04: (Mar/23/2003) As Kevin Lamb 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Detained 01x21: (Apr/24/2002) As Danik 

Roswell (1999) 
  How the Other Half Lives (2) 02x14: (Feb/19/2001) As Bobby 
  Disturbing Behavior (1) 02x13: (Feb/05/2001) As Bobby 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Spare Parts 04x04: (Jan/29/1998) As Dr. Royce 

The Burning Zone (1996) 
  Lethal Injection 01x06: (Oct/15/1996) As Dr. Balfour 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Reunion 03x12: (Jan/28/1996) As Ambassador Dillington 

The Watcher (1995) 
  Heartburned 01x03: (Jan/31/1995) As Sascha 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  The Search, Part II (3) 03x02: (Oct/03/1994) As Borath 

Moon Over Miami (1993) 
  Quiero Vivir 01x09: (Nov/17/1993) As Cellmate 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Final Curtain 09x11: (Jan/10/1993) As Lyman Taggart 
  Shear Madness 06x20: (Apr/29/1990) As Dr. Henry Carlson 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Oceans White With Phone 01x07: (Jan/15/1992) As Jamie Berne 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Star 04x07: (Oct/31/1989) As Noel Bishop 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  The Cup 02x10: (Dec/10/1986) As Father Nicholas Kostmayer 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  A Safe Place 05x22: (May/12/1986) As Dr. Stanley 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  The Lady in the Iron Mask 02x02: (Oct/01/1985) As Benjamin Wylie 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Number Eight 07x05: (Jun/09/1984) As Killer 

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  Jack and the Beanstalk 02x04: (Sep/08/1983) As Jack 
Featured Songs

Verbotene Liebe Songs:
Episode #3008 + Soulshakin' 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dennis Christopher Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: Cilla Episode 2 Preview

After achieving overnight ratings of 6.7 million viewers last night, itv..

Holly Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' Replacement Announced

Holly's Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' maternity cover has been revealed..

Downton Abbey - Penelope Wilton Interview

  Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was..