Login or register  
TV

Rudolph Cartier

Mostly Credited As: Rudolph Cartier
Birth Name: Rudolph Katscher
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1904 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: Austria
Birth Place: Vienna, Austria-Hungary [now Austria]
Date Of Death: June 08, 1994
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (London, England)

Rudolph Cartier



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Quatermass Experiment (1953)• Producer

Episode Crew


Fall of Eagles (1974) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
End Game 01x13 Jun/19/1974 As: Director
Dress Rehearsal 01x09 May/22/1974 As: Director
Out of the Unknown (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Naked Sun 03x07 Feb/18/1969 As: Director
Level Seven 02x04 Oct/27/1966 As: Director
Play of the Month (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Joel Brand Story 01x03 Dec/14/1965 As: Director
Inspector Maigret (1960) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Peter the Lett 04x12 Dec/17/1963 As: Director
The Liars 02x09 Dec/18/1961 As: Director
The Golden Fleece 02x07 Dec/04/1961 As: Director
BBC Sunday-Night Theatre (1950) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Creature 06x05 Jan/30/1955 As: Director
1984 05x50 Dec/12/1954 As: Director
The Quatermass Experiment (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Contact Has Been Established 01x01 Jul/18/1953 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rudolph Cartier Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news