Login or register  
TV

Frankie Thomas (1)


Mostly Credited As: Frankie Thomas (1)
Birth Name: Frank M Thomas, Jr.
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1921 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 11, 2006
Cause Of Death: Respiratory failure (Los Angeles, California)

Frankie Thomas (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
First Love (US) (1954)As: Chris (1954)
Tom Corbett, Space Cadet (1950)As: Tom Corbett
One Man's Family (1949)As: Cliff Barbour (1949)
A Woman To Remember (1949)As: Charley Anderson
Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Horace Mann's Miracle 02x25: (Mar/08/1953) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  A Square Peg 06x17: (Jan/21/1953) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Storm 03x16: (Feb/25/1952) As guest star 

Lights Out (1949) 
  A Child is Crying 02x41: (Jun/19/1950) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Doctor Violet 02x05: (Oct/04/1949) As Art 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  A Christmas Carol 01x12: (Dec/19/1948) As Jacob Marley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frankie Thomas (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person