Login or register  
TV

Paul McGrath

Mostly Credited As: Paul McGrath
Birth Name: Paul Owen McGrath
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1904 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: April 13, 1978




TV Appearances

Main cast 
First Love (US) (1954)As: Matthew James (1954-1955)
Inner Sanctum (1954)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Guiding Light (1952)As: Henry Benedict #3 (1967)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Nurses (1962) 
  Once Bitten 03x01: (Sep/22/1964) As Dr. Sidney Colt 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  The Songwriters 01x13: (Dec/11/1963) As Charles Remington 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Kiss Me, Kate 08x02: (Nov/20/1958) As Harrison Howell 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Clay Pigeon 08x20: (Jan/28/1957) As guest star 
  Two Wise Women 06x05: (Oct/04/1954) As guest star 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  Honor 01x20: (Jun/19/1956) As Sudleigh 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Magic Morning 05x08: (Dec/28/1952) As guest star 
  A Little Night Music 04x03: (Nov/18/1951) As guest star 
  The Queen Bee 02x05: (Oct/02/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul McGrath Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..