Login or register  
TV

Alec Newman

Mostly Credited As: Alec Newman
Birth Name: Mark Newman
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Alec Newman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Reichenbach Falls (2007)As: DI Jim Buchan
Waterloo Road (2006)As: Michael Byrne (Head Teacher (Series 7-8) [2011-2013])
Dune (2000)As: Paul Atreides / Muad'Dib
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Lewis, Series VII: (3) Beyond Good and Evil 44x40: (Oct/19/2014) As Graham Lawrie 

24 (2001) 
  Day 9: 3:00 PM-4:00 PM 09x05: (May/26/2014) As Captain Kevin Cordero 
  Day 9: 2:00 PM-3:00 PM 09x04: (May/19/2014) As Captain Kevin Cordero 

Dracula (2013) (2013) 
  From Darkness to Light 01x04: (Nov/15/2013) As Josef Cervenka, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 174 03x174: (May/13/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 14, 2013 03x132: (Mar/14/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 22, 2012 13x235: (Aug/22/2012) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  What Tonight Means To Me - Part 2 24x48: (Aug/21/2010) As Robert Ludlow 
  What Tonight Means To Me - Part 1 24x47: (Aug/14/2010) As Robert Ludlow 
  The Enemy Within 24x45: (Jul/31/2010) As Robert Ludlow 
  I Am Mine 24x43: (Jul/17/2010) As Robert Ludlow 

The Bill (1984) 
  Paying The Price 26x16: (Apr/20/2010) As Mark Pierce 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Run: Part II 13x06: (Jan/22/2010) As John Carmody 
  Run: Part I 13x05: (Jan/21/2010) As John Carmody 
  An Academic Exercise: Part 2 03x02: (Mar/26/1998) As Nick Arnold 
  An Academic Exercise: Part 1 03x01: (Mar/19/1998) As Nick Arnold 

Spooks (2002) 
  The Criminal 05x09: (Oct/30/2006) As Richard Dempsey 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  The Augments (3) 04x06: (Nov/12/2004) As Malik 
  Cold Station 12 (2) 04x05: (Nov/05/2004) As Malik 
  Borderland (1) 04x04: (Oct/29/2004) As Malik 

Angel (1999) 
  Power Play 05x21: (May/12/2004) As Drogyn 
  A Hole in the World 05x15: (Feb/25/2004) As Drogyn 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  The Longest Day 01x11: (Feb/05/2004) As Michael Mancuso 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Nobody's Fool 02x03: (Dec/12/2002) As Heathcote Machin 
  Rough Justice 01x01: (Nov/26/2001) As Heathcote Machin 

Murder Rooms (2001) 
  Murder Rooms 01x01: (Jan/04/2000) As Thomas Neill 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Local Knowledge 07x20: (Jan/25/1998) As Johnny Wyler 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  A Matter of Principle 06x03: (Jan/19/1998) As Sam Hollings 

Taggart (1983) 
  Apocalypse 13x02: (Jan/09/1997) As Stephen Burns 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alec Newman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..