Login or register  
TV

John Henson (1)

Mostly Credited As: John Henson (1)
Birth Name: John Morris Henson
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Stamford, Connecticut
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

John Henson (1)


John Henson (1) is 47 years old and was born on July 11, 1967.
He is known for his role as actor in the show Talk Soup.
He is 6' 3" (1.9 m) tall and was born in Stamford, Connecticut (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Big Poll with John Henson (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Wipeout (US) (2008)As: Himself (Co-Host S01 - present)
The John Henson Project (2004)As: Himself
VGX (2003)As: Himself
Talk Soup (1991)As: Himself (1995–1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Regis Philbin, John Henson, Broods 01x71: (Jul/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Soup (2004) 
  Episode 605 06x05: (Jan/30/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Nature's Game Show 04x11: (Nov/20/2008) As Reporter 
  Girl Earl 03x20: (May/08/2008) As Reporter 
  I Won't Die with a Little Help From My Friends, Part 2 03x15: (Apr/03/2008) As ... 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Our Life In Pictures, Queen For A Saturday, Gino Vannelli 10x07: (Oct/14/2006) As Himself 

Celebrity Blackjack (2004) 
  John Henson v. David Higgins v. Steve Harris v. John Melendez 02x07: (Nov/23/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

John was born on 11 July 1967 in Stamford, Connecticut, he is an Actor, Comedian & Writer and now lives in Los Angeles.

His nickname is “Johnny Boy”.

John started acting at the very young age of only 8 years old or at least he tried he also tried dancing and he tried Singing. At “Boston University” is where he really came into his own by performing improvisational comedy.

He got his start in the Entertainment field as Host & Writer of “Talk Soup” on “E!” TV in 1991. He remained on the show until 1999 as the Host and until 2000 as a Writer for the show.

He married Producer “Corie Hirschtick” on 26 August 2000.

John Henson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Pixie Lott Confirmed for 'Strictly Come Dancing'; Launch-Date and Time Confirmed

The BBC have confirmed the opening ceremony of this years 'Strictly Come..

Simon Cowell Talks About His Return to 'The X Factor' Judging Panel

Simon Cowell is, amongst other things, a record company executive, a..

Mel B Talks About Joining 'The X Factor' Judging Panel

Hailing from the world’s best selling female girl group of all time and..