Login or register  
TV

Brad Grunberg

Mostly Credited As: Brad Grunberg
Sometimes Credited As: Johnny Cocktails
Bradley Grunberg

Birth Name: Bradley Herman Grunberg
Date Of Birth: November 06, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Brad Grunberg



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Undercovers (2010)As: Charlie
Episode Cast Credits 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Dinner with Tropes 04x18: (Mar/14/2014) As Eddie 
  Baby Phat 04x17: (Mar/07/2014) As Eddie 
  Squeak Means Squeak 03x09: (Dec/04/2012) As Officer Stan 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Bros Before Bros 03x17: (Apr/05/2013) As Butcher, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Orca Shrugged 05x05: (Oct/09/2012) As Allen Biacone 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Blind Spot 01x15: (Feb/06/2012) As Big Bill, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bones (2005) 
  The Hot Dog in the Competition 07x02: (Nov/10/2011) As Mitch Clancy 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Qualities And Difficulties 02x18: (Mar/01/2011) As Louie 

Dexter (2006) 
  Take It! 05x08: (Nov/14/2010) As Heavyset Man, [Uncredited]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Duel Citizenship 05x05: (Oct/19/2009) As Bruno 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to Group Therapy 08x08: (Oct/09/2009) As Augie Wellman 

House (2004) 
  Let Them Eat Cake 05x10: (Dec/02/2008) As Irv 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  The Fun in Funeral 01x03: (Oct/17/2007) As Louis / Lawrence Schatz 
  Pie-lette 01x01: (Oct/03/2007) As Funeral Director, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Loop (2006) 
  Fatty 02x09: (Jul/01/2007) As Carl 

The Sarah Silverman Program (2007) 
  Muffin' Man 01x05: (Mar/01/2007) As Fat Boyfriend 

In Case of Emergency (2007) 
  Stuck in Amber 01x04: (Jan/24/2007) As Gordon 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Jump for Joy 02x02: (Sep/28/2006) As Announcer 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Fall 01x17: (Mar/02/2005) As Melvin Heckman 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  La Bomba 12x15: (Jan/25/2005) As Nathan 
  Oh Golly Goth 08x09: (Mar/06/2001) As Louie Delvecchio 
  Is Paris Burning? 04x21: (May/13/1997) As Leon 
  A.D.A. Sipowicz 02x22: (May/23/1995) As Leon 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Kilt Trip 05x07: (Nov/04/2003) As Phillip Halloran 

24 (2001) 
  Day 2: 3:00 P.M.-4:00 P.M. 02x08: (Dec/17/2002) As Pool Guy 

Lizzie McGuire (2001) 
  Xtreme Xmas 02x20: (Dec/06/2002) As Announcer 
  Over the Hill 02x11: (Jul/12/2002) As Chauffeur 
  Aaron Carter's Coming to Town 01x07: (Mar/23/2001) As Security Guard 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Birthday Boy 01x02: (Oct/03/2002) As Sal 

Greg the Bunny (2002) 
  Surprise! 01x07: (May/29/2002) As Additional Performer 

Off Centre (2001) 
  The Backup 01x17: (Mar/31/2002) As Dan 

ER (1994) 
  Secrets and Lies 08x16: (Mar/07/2002) As Masked Man (as Johnny Cocktails) 

Providence (1999) 
  Two to Tango 01x15: (May/07/1999) As Unknown 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Just Looking 02x08: (Nov/16/1998) As Emcee 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Eight 01x08: (Nov/16/1995) As Artie Sneller 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  And the Winner Is... 03x24: (Feb/27/1995) As Emcee 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Dead Issue 08x18: (Apr/21/1994) As Valet, [Featuring]

Civil Wars (1991) 
  The Naked And The Wed 02x01: (Sep/23/1992) As Big Al Starza (as Johnny Cocktails), [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brad Grunberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..