Login or register  
TV

Pamela Gidley

Mostly Credited As: Pamela Gidley
Sometimes Credited As: Pam Gidley

Birth Name: Pamela Catherine Gidley
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Methuen, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Pamela Gidley



Pamela Gidley Pamela Gidley Pamela Gidley Pamela Gidley Pamela Gidley Pamela Gidley
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Skin (2003)As: Barbara Goldman
Strange Luck (1995)As: Audrey Westin
Angel Street (1992)As: Det. Dorothy Paretsky
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Snuff 03x08: (Nov/21/2002) As Teri Miller 
  Evaluation Day 01x22: (May/10/2001) As Teri Miller 
  Face Lift 01x17: (Mar/08/2001) As Teri Miller 
  To Halve and to Hold 01x14: (Feb/15/2001) As Teri Miller 

The Pretender (1996) 
  'Til Death Do Us Part 04x09: (Jan/15/2000) As Brigitte 
  Donoterase (2) 03x22: (May/22/1999) As Brigitte 
  Donoterase (1) 03x21: (May/22/1999) As Brigitte 
  Qallupilluit 03x20: (May/22/1999) As Brigitte 

Twin Peaks (1990) 
  Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (Aug/28/1992) As Teresa Banks 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  The Hill 01x21: (Apr/30/1988) As Lt. Nikki Raines 
  Angel of Mercy 01x20: (Apr/09/1988) As Lt. Nikki Raines 
  Nowhere to Run 01x10: (Dec/17/1987) As Lt. Nikki Raines 

Crime Story (1986) 
  Love Hurts 02x08: (Dec/08/1987) As Teddi Butler 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Final Approach 02x05: (Oct/27/1986) As Gina 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pamela Gidley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..