Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Maz Jobrani


Mostly Credited As: Maz Jobrani
Sometimes Credited As: Maziyar Jobrani

Birth Name: Maziar Jobrani
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: Iran
Birth Place: Tehran

Maz Jobrani


Stand-up comedian.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Descendants (2015)As: Jafar
Funny in Farsi (2010)As: Kaz
The Knights of Prosperity (2007)As: Gourishanker "Gary" Subramaniam
Life on a Stick (2005)As: Mr. Hut
Episode Cast Credits 

The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015) 
  Banning Words 01x26: (Mar/11/2015) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Thomas Lennon (guest host), Weird Al Yankovic, Natasha Leggero, Maz Jobrani 11x104: (Feb/16/2015) As Himself 
  Scarlett Johansson, Maz Jobrani 10x53: (Mar/26/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Nov 18, 2005 01x195: (Nov/18/2005) As Himself 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Matt Braunger | Sara Schaefer | Maz Jobrani 03x19: (Feb/04/2015) As Himself 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Larry Flynt, Maz Jobrani, Peter Eliasberg 12x11: (Jan/26/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Dave Coulier; Maz Jobrani; Monique; Gary Valentine 09x46: (Nov/17/2014) As Himself 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Liver, I Hardly Know Her 04x10: (Mar/23/2014) As Dr. Johnny 

Last Man Standing (2011) 
  Stud Muffin 03x16: (Feb/28/2014) As Jerry 

We Are Men (2013) 
  We are Dognappers 01x02: (Oct/07/2013) As Vic 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/30/2013) As Vic 

Men at Work (2012) 
  The Good, The Bad & The Milo 02x05: (May/02/2013) As Amir 

Whitney (2011) (2011) 
  2 Broke Hearts 02x06: (Jan/09/2013) As Dr. West 

Traffic Light (2011) 
  Where the Heart Is 01x11: (May/03/2011) As Ramon 

Better Off Ted (2009) 
  Battle of the Bulbs 02x03: (Dec/22/2009) As Dr. Bhamba 
  Secrets and Lives 01x13: (Aug/11/2009) As Dr. Bhamba 
  Trust and Consequences 01x10: (Jul/14/2009) As Dr. Bhamba 
  Bioshuffle 01x09: (Jun/30/2009) As Dr. Bhamba 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  John & Elizabeth Edwards, Maz Jobrani, The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus 15x180: (Jun/25/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Leah Remini, Adam Brody, Mavis Staples 15x142: (Apr/25/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

E-Ring (2005) 
  Delta Does Detroit 01x09: (Nov/16/2005) As Mohammed Safid 

Life on a Stick (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/24/2005) As Mr. Hut 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  September 28, 2004 05x32: (Sep/28/2004) As Himself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Caviar Emptor 14x23: (May/12/2004) As Asher Koutal 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Stormy Present 05x10: (Jan/07/2004) As Prince Bitar 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  Doctor Germ 01x03: (Oct/02/2003) As Yousef 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still Petting 01x20: (Apr/28/2003) As Mr. Conway 

24 (2001) 
  Day 2: 3:00 P.M.-4:00 P.M. 02x08: (Dec/17/2002) As Marko Khatami 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  In Extremis 01x09: (Nov/21/2002) As Imam 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Less is Morte 09x18: (Apr/16/2002) As Zamir Shola 

ER (1994) 
  Orion in the Sky 08x18: (Apr/04/2002) As Henry Aquino 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Robbery 02x07: (Nov/26/2000) As Robber #2 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  White Rabbit 06x07: (Nov/11/1999) As Security Guard 

Man Up! (2011) 
  Fear 01x10: (Unaired) As Dr. Samdi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maz Jobrani Quotes

No quotes added for this person