Login or register  
TV

Dave Wilson (2)

Mostly Credited As: Dave Wilson (2)
Birth Name: David Wilson
Date Of Birth: 1932
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: June 30, 2002
Cause Of Death: aortic aneurysm




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  SNL Remembers Chris Farley (Feb/21/1998) As Himself/various, [Uncredited]
  Steve Martin/Eric Clapton 20x01: (Sep/24/1994) Voiced  Himself, [Uncredited]
  Kelsey Grammer/Dwight Yoakam 19x17: (Apr/09/1994) Voiced  Himself, [Uncredited]
  Jason Patric/Blind Melon 19x10: (Jan/08/1994) Voiced  Himself, [Uncredited]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 28th Annual Emmy Awards 28x01: (May/17/1976) As Winner: Outstanding Directing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Series (for 'Saturday Night Live') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Surreal Life (2003)• Editor

Episode Crew


Saturday Night Live (1975) (Credited in 338 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 338 episode crew credits
David Duchovny/Rod Stewart 20x20 May/13/1995 As: Director
Bob Saget/TLC 20x19 May/06/1995 As: Director
Courteney Cox/Dave Matthews Band 20x18 Apr/15/1995 As: Director
Damon Wayans/Dionne Farris 20x17 Apr/08/1995 As: Director
John Goodman/Tragically Hip 20x16 Mar/25/1995 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dave Wilson (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..