Login or register  
TV

Yvette Mimieux

Mostly Credited As: Yvette Mimieux
Birth Name: Yvette Carmen Mimieux
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Yvette Mimieux



Yvette Mimieux
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Berrenger's (1985)As: Shane Bradley
The Most Deadly Game (1970)As: Vanessa Smith
Episode Cast Credits 

Lime Street (1985) 
  Old Pilots Never Die 01x05: (Oct/26/1985) As Ava Menard 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 38th Annual Academy Awards 14x01: (Apr/18/1966) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Tyger Tyger (2) 03x17: (Jan/23/1964) As Pat Holmes 
  Tyger Tyger (1) 03x16: (Jan/16/1964) As Pat Holmes 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Stacked Deck 01x31: (May/28/1960) As Margot 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Clown 02x27: (Mar/22/1960) As Nonnie Regan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Yvette was born in Los Angeles to a French father and a Mexican mother.

Yvette is also an anthropologist; and a very successful business woman, particularly in real estate.

Yvette Mimieux Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..