TV

John Davidson (3)


Mostly Credited As: John Davidson (3)
Birth Name: John Hamilton Davidson
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

John Davidson (3)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Hollywood Squares (1986)As: Host
Time Machine (1985)As: Host
That's Incredible! (1980) (1980)As: Himself
The $10,000 Pyramid (1973)As: Host (1991-1992)
The Girl with Something Extra (1973)As: John Burton
The John Davidson Show (1969) (1969)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Hollywood Squares 07x21: (Mar/30/2003) As Himself 
  Hollywood Squares 07x21: (Mar/30/2003) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  #813 04x160: (Aug/20/1997) As Himself 
  #813 04x160: (Aug/20/1997) As Himself 

Hotel (1983) 
  Vantage Point 02x06: (Dec/05/1984) As Ashley Bennett 
  Vantage Point 02x06: (Dec/05/1984) As Ashley Bennett 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Michael Robson 

The Captain and Tennille (1976) 
  Show #6 01x06: (Oct/25/1976) As Himself 
  Show #6 01x06: (Oct/25/1976) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Kool and the Gang 19x36: (May/22/1976) As Himself 
  Kool and the Gang 19x36: (May/22/1976) As Himself 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 2, Episode 17 02x17: (Jan/21/1976) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 17 02x17: (Jan/21/1976) As Himself 

The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971) 
  Show 47 04x04: (Oct/03/1973) As Himself 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and the Professor 05x19: (Jan/29/1973) As Professor John Kleindorf 
  Lucy and the Professor 05x19: (Jan/29/1973) As Professor John Kleindorf 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Ruth Buzzi, John Davidson 06x10: (Nov/15/1972) As Himself 
  with Ross Martin, John Davidson 02x21: (Mar/10/1969) As Himself 
  with Mickey Rooney, John Davidson 01x13: (Dec/11/1967) As Himself 
  with Mickey Rooney, John Davidson 01x13: (Dec/11/1967) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Danny Kaye, Johnny Mathis, Minnie Pearl 24x10: (Nov/22/1970) As Himself 
  Danny Kaye, Johnny Mathis, Minnie Pearl 24x10: (Nov/22/1970) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Perilous Passage 06x14: (Jan/15/1970) As Sam Weaver 
  Perilous Passage 06x14: (Jan/15/1970) As Sam Weaver 
  A Touch of Charity 05x19: (Feb/27/1969) As Jimmy McGill 
  A Touch of Charity 05x19: (Feb/27/1969) As Jimmy McGill 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #1.14 01x14: (May/22/1969) As Himself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  John Davidson / Kaye Ballard / Soupy Sales / Irish Rovers 10x32: (Jun/26/1968) As Host 
  John Davidson / Kaye Ballard / Soupy Sales / Irish Rovers 10x32: (Jun/26/1968) As Host 
  John Davidson / Barbara Feldon / Pete Barbutti 10x31: (Jun/19/1968) As Host 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Host 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 39th Annual Academy Awards 15x01: (Apr/10/1967) As Himself ("A Time For Love"), [Musical Guests]
  The 39th Annual Academy Awards 15x01: (Apr/10/1967) As Himself ("A Time For Love"), [Musical Guests]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Fantasticks 14x01: (Oct/18/1964) As Matt 
  The Fantasticks 14x01: (Oct/18/1964) As Matt 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ken Scott 

The Sonny & Cher Show (1976) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rev. Bobby Freemont 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rev. Bobby Freemont 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tory Hughes 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tory Hughes 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Arthur Crane 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Arthur Crane 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Davidson was the headliner at the Beverly Hills Supper Club in Southgate, Kentucky on May 28, 1977, the night a fire broke out at the club. The fire became the third worst nightclub fire in U.S. history with a total of 165 fatalities, including Davidson's bandleader.

John Davidson (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person