TV

Haskell Wexler


Mostly Credited As: Haskell Wexler
Sometimes Credited As: Mark Jeffrey

Birth Name: Haskell P. Wexler
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1922 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: December 27, 2015

Haskell Wexler




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 39th Annual Academy Awards 15x01: (Apr/10/1967) As Winner: Best Cinematography, Black-and-White (for 'Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?') 
  The 39th Annual Academy Awards 15x01: (Apr/10/1967) As Winner: Best Cinematography, Black-and-White (for 'Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Haskell Wexler Quotes

No quotes added for this person