Login or register  
TV

Roger Williams

Mostly Credited As: Roger Williams
Birth Name: Louis Jacob Weertz
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1924 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Date Of Death: October 08, 2011
Cause Of Death: pancreatic cancer

Roger Williams



Roger Williams
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Life Lessons 02x08: (Aug/15/2001) As Band Member #2 
  God Bless the Child 02x04: (Jul/18/2001) As Band Member #4 

The Lawrence Welk Show (1955) 
  Spring 22x32: (Apr/23/1977) As Himself 

Art Linkletter's House Party (1952) 
  Episode dated 7 September 1970 07x??: (Sep/07/1970) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Jackson 5, Don Rickles 23x31: (May/10/1970) As Himself 
  Burt Lancaster, Mickey Rooney 18x18: (Jan/24/1965) As Himself 
  Roger Williams, The Limeliters 14x34: (Jun/04/1961) As Himself 
  Roger Williams, Charlton Heston 14x25: (Apr/02/1961) As Himself 

Malibu U. (1967) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Aug/18/1967) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 39th Annual Academy Awards 15x01: (Apr/10/1967) As Himself ("Born Free"), [Musical Guests]

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Donald O'Connor / Paul Anka 03x20: (Feb/12/1966) As Himself 

The Bob Newhart Show (1961) (1961) 
  June Erickson / Charlotte Knight / Walter Mathews / Roger Williams 01x03: (Oct/25/1961) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 13 05x13: (Jan/04/1960) As Himself 

The Perry Como Show (1948) 
  Episode dated 4 January 1958 09x??: (Jan/04/1958) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roger Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...