Login or register  
TV

Michael Madsen

Mostly Credited As: Michael Madsen
Birth Name: Michael Soren Madsen
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1957 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Michael Madsen


Michael Madsen is 56 years old and was born on September 25, 1957.
He is known for his role as actor in the show Celebrity Big Brother.
He is 6' 2" (1.87 m) tall and was born in Chicago, Illinois (USA)

Michael Madsen
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tilt (2005)As: Don "The Matador" Everest
Big Apple (2001)As: Terry Maddock
Animal Precinct (2001)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 9 (2012)- 4th Place)
Vengeance Unlimited (1998)As: Mr. Chapel
Our Family Honor (1985)As: Augie Danzig
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) 
  Na Hala a ka makua (Sins of the Father) 04x14: (Jan/31/2014) As Roy Parrish, [Special Guest Stars]

Axe Cop (2013) 
  28 Days Before 01x10: (Nov/23/2013) As Baby Man 
  When Night Creatures Attack 01x09: (Nov/16/2013) As Baby Man 
  Super Axe 01x08: (Nov/09/2013) As Baby Man 
  No More Bad Guys 01x07: (Nov/02/2013) As Baby Man 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Michael Madsen, Linda Dano, Joanna Cassidy and Rae Dawn Chong 06x02: (Oct/26/2013) As Himself 

Golden Boy (2013) 
  Next Question 01x13: (May/14/2013) As Walter Clark Sr. 

The Mob Doctor (2012) 
  Confessions 01x10: (Dec/29/2012) As Russell King, [Special Guest Stars]
  Fluid Dynamics 01x09: (Dec/03/2012) As Russell King, [Special Guest Stars]

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Family Business 03x01: (Sep/28/2012) As Benjamin Walker 

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  Moody Foodie 02x07: (May/06/2012) Voiced  Kevin Costner 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 9's Bit on the Side - 23 03x23: (Jan/27/2012) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 76 06x76: (Dec/06/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

24 (2001) 
  Day 8: 2:00P.M. - 3:00P.M. 08x23: (May/24/2010) As Jim Ricker 
  Day 8: 1:00P.M. - 2:00P.M. 08x22: (May/17/2010) As Jim Ricker 
  Day 8: 12:00P.M. - 1:00P.M. 08x21: (May/10/2010) As Jim Ricker 
  Day 8: 10:00A.M. - 11:00A.M. 08x19: (Apr/26/2010) As Jim Ricker 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  L.A. 08x16: (Mar/01/2010) As Coop Daly 

Sidewalks Entertainment (1988) 
  Kyan, Michael and Wayne 14x13: (Jul/17/2004) As Himself / Guest 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 142 01x142: (Apr/13/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 62 01x62: (Dec/23/2003) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Chris Eubank, Michael Madsen, Rachel Stevens, Finlay Quaye 05x03: (Sep/26/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #807 08x07: (Nov/23/2002) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Phil Hartman, George Benson, Michael Madsen 01x113: (Feb/17/1994) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Gabriel's Fire (1990) 
  Finger on the Trigger 01x16: (Feb/14/1991) As Stan Frankel 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Jimmy - October 14, 1964 02x08: (Nov/22/1989) As Blue 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Snowfall 02x11: (May/24/1989) As Unknown 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Sleeping Dogs 02x06: (Feb/07/1989) As Sergeant Greg Block 

War and Remembrance (1988) 
  Part I 01x01: (Nov/13/1988) As Lt. "Foof" Turkell, [Co-Guest Stars]

Crime Story (1986) 
  Hide and Go Thief 01x13: (Dec/19/1986) As Johnny Fosse 
  Crime Pays 01x12: (Dec/12/1986) As Johnny Fosse 
  The War (4) 01x06: (Oct/07/1986) As Johnny Fosse 
  St. Louis Book of Blues (3) 01x05: (Sep/30/1986) As Johnny Fosse 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Man at the Window 01x11: (Mar/12/1985) As John 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Give a Little, Take a Little 01x09: (Dec/07/1984) As Sallie Alvarado 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Heat 04x02: (Oct/22/1984) As Boyd Evans Strout 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Monday, Tuesday, Sven's Day 01x15: (Mar/01/1983) As Mike O'Connor 
  Remission 01x14: (Feb/22/1983) As Mike O'Connor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Michael is 6' 2" (1.88 m).

For his past, present and ongoing commitment to independent film, Michael was presented with the inaugural Rebel Award by good friend/actor Harvey Keitel at Rebelfest 2005, Toronto.

Michael owned the yellow Cadillac that his character Mr. Blonde drove in Reservoir Dogs (1992).

Michael is the father of five boys, ages range from 6 to 16.

Michael wears Ray Ban sunglasses in almost all of his movies.

Michael has been married three times. First to Georganne LaPiere (divorced), then to Jeannine Bisignano (divorced), and finally to De Anna Morgan in April of 1996. They are currently still married.

Michael released The Complete Poetic Works of Michael Madsen, Vol I: 1995-2005, the only authorized book of his 10 years of his lost poetic works. The book is available on Amazon and is the only authorized, authentic version of Madsen's work.

Michael released his fourth book of poetry and short stories, A Blessing of the Hounds, in late 2002. Quentin Tarantino wrote the introduction.

Michael appeared in the 2001 music video for Michael Jackson, "U Rock My World".

Michael was the Associate Producer of the film Executive Target (1997).

More Trivia
Michael Madsen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Brian Van Holt Leaving 'Cougar Town' Early

As ‘Cougar Town’ prepares for its final season on TBS, news has..

'People's Choice Awards 2015' Press Release from CBS

'People's Choice Awards 2015' to Air Live on Wednesday, Jan. 7,..

WATCH: Cilla Episode 2 Preview

After achieving overnight ratings of 6.7 million viewers last night, itv..