Login or register  
TV

Sherri Stoner

Mostly Credited As: Sherri Stoner
Birth Name: Sherri Lynn Stoner
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Sherri Stoner



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Animaniacs (1993)As: Slappy Squirrel -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Old Habits Die Hard 04x04: (Oct/11/1987) As Sarah Martino 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  If I Had a Little Hammer 01x10: (Nov/29/1986) As Receptionist / Margaret, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hell Town (1985) 
  I Will Abide 01x06: (Oct/23/1985) As Crissy 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Last Farewell (Feb/06/1984) As Rachel Brown Oleson 
  Look Back to Yesterday (Dec/12/1983) As Rachel Brown Oleson 
  Hello and Goodbye 09x22: (Mar/21/1983) As Rachel Brown 
  May I Have This Dance? 09x21: (Mar/14/1983) As Rachel Brown 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Connection 02x11: (Dec/18/1982) As Cindy Palmer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Let Me Count the Ways 01x03: (Jan/10/1980) As Mary Ann 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Tiny Toon Adventures (1990)• Producer

Episode Crew


Casper (1996) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Paranormal Press/Another Spooky and Poil Moment/Deadstock 01x06 Apr/20/1996 As: Writer
Paws/The Alphabet Song/Is So Too 01x02 Mar/02/1996 As: Writer
Spooking bee/ Fugedaboudit/The Flew 01x01 Feb/24/1996 As: Writer
Animaniacs (1993) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Gimme A Break 03x17 Sep/23/1995 As: Writer
Les Boutons et Le Ballon 01x267 Feb/17/1994 As: Writer
Meet Minerva 01x258 Feb/15/1994 As: Writer
Video Review 01x224 Nov/23/1993 As: Writer
Survey Ladies 01x206 Nov/17/1993 As: Writer
Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) (Credited in 34 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 34 episode crew credits
How I Spent My Vacation (4) 03x24 Feb/12/1993 As: Writer
How I Spent My Vacation (3) 03x23 Feb/11/1993 As: Writer
How I Spent My Vacation (2) 03x22 Feb/10/1993 As: Writer
How I Spent My Vacation (1) 03x21 Feb/08/1993 As: Writer
It's a Wonderful Tiny Toon Christmas Special   Dec/06/1992 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sherri Stoner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..